Title: i-street 智慧型街道空間創新設計之研究 i-street Research on Innovative Space Design

Keywords: 智慧型街道 數位生活

Abstract: 中文摘要

街道空間扮演著市民城市生活穿梭往來的空間,提供人們在此暫時地駐足、逗留,營造街道生活的想像。街道的空間界面由街道地坪、建築立面與街道傢俱、植栽景觀、廣告招牌等街道元素所組構而成。隨著數位生活的趨勢,人們藉由城市的資訊網絡連結,產生了無所不在的資訊環境,人們藉由智慧化設計驅動了城市生活的互動性。街道的意義將因而作重新的定義與轉化,賦予更多都市數位生活想像的創新性。傳統街道空間元素的設計以靜態的元素所構成,當資訊無線網路科技的植入,將帶動街道設計新一波的創新,這些新的設計創新機會,讓街道賦予智慧化設計的可能性。智慧城市建構了一個巨大的網絡母體,在這個母體(matrix)上藉由設計的思考,可以提供更多互動設計的可能性,創造人與城市空間新的互動方式。智慧型街道提供了一個可讓人在實體空間中感知的環境,讓人們在城市環境中落實數位生活的想像。當人們對於生活的創新有著更多的期待性時,設計者如何以更具前瞻性的環境營造,提供更具便捷、優質的智慧化生活想像,成為新的設計思索重點。本研究藉由文獻回顧與國內外設計案例的分析,探討數位資訊科技之創新能力,對於城市街道空間的構成所帶來新的改變方式。將資訊互動科技與空間設計相結合,營造一個數位網路連結的生活環境,建構智慧型街道空間新的創新生活模式,塑造資訊時代街道空間新的意象性。

Abstract

The street space is the place where citizens shuttle back and forth in city life and where people can temporarily stop and stay. It constructs the image about street life. The interface of street space is consisted of street elements of terrace of street, facade of arcade architecture, street furniture, sight of planting trees and billboards, etc. Following the trend of digital life, people produce omnipresent information environment through the connection of information network in the city and drive the new interactive image of city life by intelligent design. The meaning of street will then be defined and transformed again, and will be endowed with more innovativeness of image about urban digital life. The design of traditional street space elements is mainly composed of static elements. When the information wireless network technology is introduced, a new wave of innovation of street design will be brought along. These new opportunities of design innovation enable the possibility of intelligent design of street. The intelligent city establishes a tremendous network matrix. On this matrix, through design thinking, more possibilities of interactive design can be provided and new interactive method between people and city can be created. The intelligent street provides an environment that people can apperceive in real space and lets people realize the image of digital life in urban environment. When people have more expectation for innovation of life, how to provide a more convenient and high quality intelligent life image through the creation of more prospective environment has become the new keystone of design thinking. This research will discuss the innovative capability of digital information technology and the new method of changing it has brought along for the constitution of city's street space on the basis of literature review and analysis of domestic and overseas design cases; It creates a living environment with connective digital network, constructs new innovative living mode of intelligent street space and builds new intentionality of street space in information age by combing information interactive technology and space design.