Title: 汽車主動式懸吊系統之最佳化控制器設計研究

其他題名: Study on Optimal Controllers Design for Automotive Active Suspension systems

Keywords: 最佳化控制器設計 Model,Parameters identification; 參數辨識; 數學模型; 主動式懸吊系統; Optimal controllers design; Active suspension system

Abstract: 本文所研究的對象為市售搭載於Mercedes-Benz 汽車之ABC (Active Body Control) 四分之一型獨立式主動式懸吊系統,探討車輛行駛於各種路面時懸吊系統對於路面振動抑制的情形。

本文將ABC主動式懸吊系統架構;包括ABC系統、液壓組件與三通三位控制閥,建立數學模式做其實驗驗證,也利用實驗設計法中反應曲面法(Response Surface Methodology)及多目標最佳化(Multi-objective Optimization)進行最佳化參數辨識。

此外,將系統加入控制器,目標為車身位置與車身加速度之控制,分別採用Optimal-PID、LQR (Linear Quadratic Regulator)、LQG (Linear Quadratic Gaussian) 等最佳化控制器,在各種路面干擾狀態下量取車身位置及加速度,再者利用MATLAB/Simulink 依系統數學模型,撰寫模擬ABC系統之程式,以實驗與模擬進行驗證,使ABC系統模擬程式與實際量測具一致性,此可保證所撰寫的程式與實車狀態具同質性。

The objective of the research is about the performance of an ABC (Active Body Control) system, that is, a quarter-car active suspension system used in the Mercedes-Benz vehicle. Investigate the suspension system dynamic behavior for vehicle driving on different road profile disturbance.

First, we modeled the ABC active suspension system, including suspension strut, hydraulic system, and 3/3 suspension strut control valve, and proceeded the experiment to verify this model. Furthermore, the parameters of ABC system were obtained by using the Response Surface Methodology of Experimental Design Method and Multi-objective Optimization.

Next, use different optimal controllers to control the active suspension system. For the riding comfort, the purpose is to minimize the displacement and vertical acceleration of the body. The optimal controllers include Optimal-PID, LQR (Linear Quadratic Regulator), and LQG (Linear Quadratic Gaussian). The MATLAB/Simulink software package was used to build the simulation program according to the ABC mathematic model. Finally, the results of the simulation and experimentation of the dynamic response behavior for vehicle driving on different road profile disturbance by using different optimal controllers were obtained and compared. This ensures that the simulation results are the same as the actual vehicle dynamic behavior.