Title: 雷射掃描系統之電流計位置伺服特性研究

其他題名: The Position Servo Design of Galvanometer in a Laser Scanning System

Keywords: 電流計 galvanometer; 伺服系統; 雷射掃描系統 servo system laser scanning system

Abstract: 首先描述電液式伺服閥之數學模型,並利用Matlab/Simulink軟體繪出全系統數學方塊圖。再來則是討論伺服閥之扭矩馬達的主要操作原理,並藉由伺服閥之全系統數學方塊圖推導出磁動式電流計定位伺服系統的數學模型,並在Matlab/Simulink軟體環境下,模擬分析磁動式電流計定位伺服系統的時域與頻率響應特性,並針對模擬結果進行討論。其模擬結果顯現補償後步階響應上升時間與CTI公司的XY Galvoscanner規格相當吻合。

為克服死區的問題,本文選用適應性模式追蹤控制理論(Adaptive Model-Following Control,統稱AMFC)來做設計,希望系統在受到干擾時、或負載的變動…等,使系統能依設計者所選定的參考模式進行運作。

In this study, the electrohydraulic servovalve mathematical block diagram via the Matlab/Simulink software was firstly presented. Secondly, the main operation principles of torque motor in the servovalve was discussed and the position servosystem of the magnetic-action galvanometer was designed in the Matlab/Simulink software environment. The performances of the step and frequency responses of the magnetic-action galvanometer also were discussed in this paper. The simulation results show the compensated step response rise time and CTI company''s XY Galvoscanner specifications very close.

To overcome the problem of dead zone, this paper adaptive model tracking control theory choice (Adaptive Model-Following Control, collectively referred to as AMFC) to do the design and hope the system disturbance, or changes in the load ... and so on, enable the system according to designers operate the selected reference model.