Title: 建構機械設備磨潤性能監測與診斷的專家系統之研究

其他題名: The study of expert system on the tribological condition monitoring and diagnosis of mechanical devices

Keywords: 專家系統 Expert system; 磨潤; 監測; 診斷; Tribology; Motoring diagnose

Abstract: 潤滑油脂為工具機等機器設備及其零組件之血液,油品更換週期長短更是影響機器壽命與環境保護之間的重要課題,本論文在國科會小產學計畫經費支援下,首將專家系統應用於機械設備磨潤性能監測與診斷,提供油品銷售廠商或是各類工廠機器設備檢測維修運用,以下三個方面是本文將逐步導入計劃合作廠商專家系統的重要運用:

一.提供現場人員在油品檢測方面的支援,並可當作工程師或潤滑專業人員的訓練工具與即時查詢的功能,對於新手有教育訓練的功用。

二.將使用油品的狀況建立成資料庫,並追蹤油品使用狀況,除了以傳統的油脂性能指標數值判斷換油週期外,獨創「性能變化加速率」及「多點移動平均性能變化率」之方法來輔助判斷,使本專家系統更能合理判斷最佳之換油週期,尋求機器性能、壽命與廢油污染環境之兩難議題間的最佳解決方式。

三.當逐漸建立每種油品運用於客戶之各種機器的檢測結果後,便可運用這些檢測結果,作為開發其他工廠或類似機器時,油品選用的參考。藉由所建立之油品資料庫與適用表,並可選擇油品較重要之性能項目而予以加權計分,以作為油品選擇之依據。對油品廠商而言,可運用於研發新油品,如判斷最佳添加劑成分與含量,使本專家系統成為研發之好幫手。

This paper establishes lubrication diagnose expert system by an expert system software called “DRAMA”, and“MATLAB” programming language. The lubrication diagnose expert system built in this study can achieve following benifits from the viewpoint of a lubricant-selling company:

1.It can help the company to store the lubrication related knowledge for future use and training course of newcomers.

2.It provides a new way to determine whether the oil in a machine is still valid for continuing sevice or not through the successive lubricant performance test results.The acceleration of test data variation, and the n-point moving average of test data variation are defined and used for more precise judgement of the lubricant performance variation.

3.It can help the lubricant development researchers to assess suitable lubricants for some mechanical devices or machines more easily by a weighting evalution melthod on the test results data.

If the expert system can be implanted on lubricant manufacturer or sellers, coped with the lubrication expert to make the expert system knowledge more and more complete, their clinets will gain more confidence since they can provide more professional lubrication information and help their clients to improve overall lubrication knowledge level of whole company.