Title: 數學規劃法在鹽水溪流域污染削減系統之應用

Other Titles: Mathematical Programming Approach for the Pollution Diminution System in the Yen-Shui River Basin

Keywords: 鹽水溪流域 廢水削減系統; 數學規劃法; 優化分析; Optimal analysis; Mathematic programming; Pollution diminution system; Yen-Shui River Basin

Abstract: 鹽水溪流域為台南縣主要河川之一,上游流域包括潭頂溪、許縣溪及鹽水溪,延伸至鹽水溪口,全長為41.3公里,近年來台南地區鹽水溪流域內之工業及經濟活動的蓬勃發展,如台南科學園區、台南科技工業區、和畜牧業等的產業開發,使主要河段幾乎全屬嚴重污染。高科技產業及高密度工業區亦瀕臨鹽水溪流域,因此有關鹽水溪流域整體規劃是政府部門持續推動的重要項目之一。為有效防止河川水質惡化,本研究以應用數學規劃法來進行流域內之家庭污水、工業廢水及農業廢水之污染削減系統評估,找出其他可行之替代方案或最佳處理技術。

本研究以水質模式模擬各河段污染源排放之水質,進而以優化模式建立限制條件及目標函數,將鹽水溪流域河川涵容能力做適當分配,至各流域內各河段所排放污染量之最佳化。將已建立鹽水溪流域之河川水質模式,進行河川流域內各河段污染量之推估,評估污染源對河川水質的衝擊。

本研究使用優化系統模式求出河川涵容能力,使之符合放流水標準及水體水質系統,研究成果可以建立放流水對相關承受水體之水質資料,並計算與分配各點源污染削減量,作為未來監測與推估家庭污水、工業廢水及農業廢水的污染防治方面之參考。

In this study, we apply mathematic programming to evaluate the pollution diminution system of the domestic sewage, industrial and agricultural wastewater in the Yen-Shui River Basin, Taiwan. The study aims to find out feasible substituting strategies or the best treatment technology. We simulate the water quality of the Yen-Shui River by water quality modeling package and derive the restriction equation and objective function from the model to calculate the assimilative capacity of each segment.

According to the water quality model and pollution diminution system, we could decide whether equipment improved or build more treatment. In addition, the water quality of the Yen-Shui River after the pollution diminution system will fit the water quality standard.

The results could be used to set up the relevant water quality material and calculated the reduction amounts of each point source. They could be the reference of monitor and pollution control of domestic sewage, industrial and agricultural wastewater in the future.