Title: 連續直交表應用於EMI濾波器之設計

Keywords: 平均效應 電磁干擾 直交表; 單級高功因轉換電路

Abstract: 本計劃利用直交表的原理,發展出一應用連續直交表的設計法,來設計功因修正電路之電磁干擾(EMI)濾波器,使其通過EMI 與功率因數的規範要求。設計過程以濾波電路元件值為直交表之可控變數,進行實驗量測,經由實際的量測結果,求出每個可控變數的平均效應,作為搜尋最佳元件組合的指標。然後根據指標進行連續步驟之直交表實驗,在合理的元件範圍內,逐漸逼近預定的規範目標。文中詳細說明設計流程以及判斷法則,並以一單級高功因轉換電路作為設計實例。

An alternative solution for designing power line conductive electromagnetic interference (EMI) filter by using the consecutive orthogonal array method is proposed. The circuit parameters of EMI filters to be determined are assigned as the control variables in the orthogonal arrays, and the average effects corresponding to each control variable are calculated from the measured results. In accordance with the inferential rules, the average effects are used as the observational indices to adjust the levels of the control variables of the subsequent orthogonal array. Through manipulating consecutive orthogonal arrays step by step, the applicable ranges of circuit parameters are approached with desired output performances. The design procedure and the inferential rules are described by illustrative examples for a single-stage high-power-factor converter.