Title: 以類神經網路方法為基礎的非線性大型系統模糊強健控制設計

Keywords: 非線性大型系統 類神經網路; 模糊控制器; 模糊觀測器; 近似誤差

Abstract: 本計劃的主旨是在探討如何將類神經網路的學習技術應用到非線性大型系統上,以分析其穩定性。我們利用類神經網路可重複學習的特性與優點,來提出一套完整的模糊控制器及模糊觀測器設計準則。首先對非線性大型系統中各個子系統建立其類神經網路模型,然後將其轉換成一種類似模糊型式的LDI(linear difference inclusion)表示式。接著針對此LDI 表示式,使用模糊控制的方法來設計控制器。最後根據所建立的類神經網路模型,找出模型與真實系統間的近似誤差(modeling error)範圍。而在本研究中,所謂的近似誤差是指類神經網路模型和子系統兩者輸出訊號之間的差異。若近似誤差太大,則利用類神經網路來重複學習得到新的模型,以降低近似誤差。接著對此類神經網路模型重新設計模糊控制器,使得所設計出的控制器不僅能穩定受控模型,同時也能穩定非線性大型系統。此外在實際的應用中,因受限於某些因素使得系統的部份狀態無法直接量測,所以我們必須設計一個模糊觀測器來估測系統的狀態。

This study is concerned with the stability analysis and the synthesis of model-based fuzzy controllers and fuzzy observers for nonlinear large-scale systems. The neural network (NN) model is first employed to approximate each nonlinear subsystem. Then, the dynamics of each NN model is converted into LDI (linear difference inclusion) representation. Next, a robustness design of fuzzy control via NN-based approach is proposed to overcome the effect of modelling error between nonlinear subsystem and NN model. In terms of Lyapunov's direct method, a stability criterion will be derived to guarantee the asymptotic stability of the nonlinear large-scale system. Subsequently, based on this criterion and the decentralized control scheme, a set of model-based fuzzy controllers and fuzzy observers is synthesized to stabilize the nonlinear large-scale system.