Title: 獨立自激式感應發電機之動態負載特性、非線性負載效應與電壓控制研究

Keywords: 感應發電機 同步旋轉參考座標; 平衡點

Abstract: 本文主要目的在於研究獨立自激式感應發電機供電至感應電動機動態負載之特性分析,使用感應機之同步旋轉參考d-q 軸模型來推導系統之動態方程式,配合預測-校正方式的連續法則求解系統穩態平衡點的連續分枝,接著使用特徵值分析方法檢視各平衡點的穩定度並可決定分枝的臨界工作點。在此模型分析方法下,感應發電機所需最小自激電容值、感應電動機之最大負載轉矩以及發電機發生最大效率點等運轉特性均可輕易地預測之。最後以一部1.1 kW 感應發電機供電至300W 之電動機負載的實測值與模擬結果比較,確認所提方法的可行性。

This paper presents steady-state performances of an isolated three-phase self-excited induction generator (SEIG) supplying an induction motor (IM) load. An approach based on synchronously rotating reference frame d-q axis induction-machine model is employed to derive steady-state equations of the studied machines. The branch of equilibrium point is calculated by a predictor-corrector type continuation method. Eigenvalue analyses are employed to determine the critical operating conditions and examine the stability of each equilibrium point. The required minimum excitation capacitance of the SEIG, the maximum torque of the induction motor load, the maximum operating efficiency of SEIG, etc. of the studied system can be easily investigated. The transient responses of voltage collapse due to heavy load torque are also performed. Experimental results obtained from a laboratory 1.1 kW induction machine driven by a dc motor and a 300 W induction motor with a magnetic powder brake as its shaft load are also performed to confirm the feasibility of the proposed method.