题名: 小波理論於台南科學園區電力系統監測之實務應用

关键词: 小波轉換 台南科學園區; 電力品質; Wavelet Transform; Tainan Science-Based Industrial Park; Power quality Disturbances

摘要: 本研究計畫應用小波轉換於監測分析台南科學園區之各種電力品質擾動現象,將各監測點所測得之實際資料加以分析,以判斷電力品質擾動之發生。利用小波轉換所提供之整體且嚴謹之信號處理架構與其時間-頻率定位特性,將能比傳統傅立葉轉換更有效率地分析各種不同之動態電力信號,並可更精確地偵測出電力品質擾動之發生時間。最後,本研究之方法將應用在各種於台南科學園區實際量測之電力信號,以驗證本方法之可行性。

In this study, the wavelet transform approach will be applied to monitor the power quality disturbances in the power system of the Tainan Science-Based Industrial Park. Wavelet theory provides a unified framework for signal processing applications. By this way, the characteristics of non-stationary disturbances can be more closely monitored. The transient behavior and discontinuities in the signals can be both investigated. For finding out the major reason of the power quality disturbances, the data collected from every monitoring point are analyzed by using the wavelet transform approach. Test results support the feasibility of this approach for the industry power application.