Title: 以模糊邏輯為基礎之切換式磁阻馬達強健速度控制

Keywords: 模糊邏輯補償積分比例控制; 模糊邏輯修正積分比例控制; 切換式磁阻馬達; 數位訊號處理器; IP structure controller with fuzzy logic compensation

Abstract: 本計畫提出具有模糊邏輯補償及具有模糊邏輯修正積分比例控制法則作為切換式磁阻馬達速度控制,其模糊邏輯法則為根據速度誤差值及其時間微分作為系統參數變動及負載干擾量多寡為依據,進而決定加入反饋迴路加權能量大小及積分比例控制器參數修正值,藉以降低系統響應超越量及減少上升時間,使驅動系統得到最佳暫態響應及負載干擾之消除。而驅動控制系統之實現,係利用數位訊號微處理器(TMS320C240)與電腦分工的特性,建立即時監控及人機操作系統,作為驗證本控制法則的正確性及可行性。

A robust speed controller for a switched reluctance (SR) motor drive is proposed. IP structure controller with fuzzy logic compensation and with fuzzy logic modified controller parameters are employed to reduce the effects of motor and mechanical parameter variations and provide a good performance even under large load torque disturbance. A fuzzy logic inference is adopted to determine the value of the weight based on the velocity error and its derivative. In the proposed methods, both the overshoot and the rise time in tracking can be reduced. The designed SR motor controllers are implemented by a digital signal processor (TMS320C240) while the robustness of tracking performance subject to parameter uncertainties and load disturbance.