Title: 以耗散理論為基礎的感應馬達位置驅動系統之控制器設計與實現

Keywords: 感應馬達 耗散控制

Abstract: 近十年來,耗散控制(passivity-based control)在非線性控制理論中,獲得了廣泛的重視。它是從能量觀點去設計控制器,可以避免回授線性法(feedback linearization method)中消去非線性項所造成的奇異點(singular point)問題。耗散控制策略是於1991 年,由Ortega 等人將它引用到感應馬達的轉矩控制上,此種控制策略具有控制器架構簡單、容易實現及良好的強健性。當這種控制策略應用在感應馬達上時會有一項獨特的優點,就是它不需要用到轉子磁通估測器。有關耗散控制理論應用在感應馬達上的文獻中,大部分是著眼於理論方面的探討。本計畫將耗散控制理論實現在三相感應馬達驅動系統上。計畫首先建構感應馬達Euler-Lagrange 形式的數學模式,進而設計在驅動系統上的耗散控制器,並將所設計的耗散控制器以Matlab/Simulink 軟體去模擬驗證,再以C 語言撰寫控制程式去實現耗散控制策略。本計畫實際組裝了以個人電腦為基礎的感應馬達驅動系統,從實驗的角度去探討耗散控制理論,在感應馬達控制上的各種行為,再根據實驗的結果,分析探討整個系統的穩定性,系統的暫態和穩態特性,以及系統對馬達參數變動和負載擾動下之抗拒能力。

Among the nonlinear control scheme, the passivity-based control (PBC) has gained the wide attentions in the last decade. The PBC is designed from an energy point of view, so it can prevent from the singularity problem arisen from the nonlinear term cancellation in the feedback linearization scheme. The PBC scheme has the advantages such as simple controller structure , easy implementation and good robustness. It has firstly been applied to the torque regulation in induction motors (IMs) by Ortega et al. in 1991. A distinct feature of PBC for IM drives application is that the state observer is not necessary. A significant work has been carried out about the PBC applied to IM drives, but the major work is addressed to the theoretical research. In this project, the PBC scheme is applied to the IM drive. After the Euler-Lagrange form mathematical model of IM is derived, the PBC is designed for IM drive. The designed controller will firstly verification by Matlab/Simulink software simulation, then the PBC will be coded by C language and implemented in a personal computer. In this project, a PC-based IM drive will be implemented in our laboratory, some investigations will be done from the physical point of view when the PBC is applied to IM drive. From the experimental results, some analyses will be done for IM drive such as the system stability, transient and steady state performances and the rejection capability of the overall system under motor parameter variations and load disturbances.