Title: 應用斜向型小波轉換於高阻抗接地故障偵測之研究

Keywords: 斜向型小波轉換 高阻抗接地故障

Abstract: 本計畫應用斜向型小波轉換探討高阻抗接地故障所產生之信號。由於小波轉換具有時頻定位能力,因此可將訊號中時域及頻域之相關資訊同時展現。本計畫所採行之小波函數為斜向型小波轉換法,此法不僅具有正交之特性,且擁有分段線性之能力,因此有助於計算效能之提升及偵測可靠度之提高。本計畫將此方法應用在不同之測試環境,測試結果協助證實此方法於工業應用之可行性。

In this study, an application of Slantlet transform is applied for the investigation of high-impedance fault-generated signals is proposed. With the capability of time-frequency localization of wavelets, the time and frequency information can be simultaneously presented. Different from the existent wavelet transform method, the wavelet basis function adopted in this project is slantlet transform that not only owns the orthogonality feature, but also comes with the piecewise polynomial characteristics. Therefore, the computation performance can be better assured, while the localization accuracy of high-impedance fault can be improved. This proposed approach has been tested under various scenarios. Test results support the feasibility of this novel approach for the industry power application.