Title: 微型氣渦輪機電氣系統之研究

Keywords: 分散型發電系統 微型氣渦輪機

Abstract: 微型氣渦輪機具高效率、低成本及低污染等優點,其容量從數十千瓦到數百千瓦,適合安裝於電力系統負載端,屬於分散型發電系統之一種。基於經濟、環保、及電力自由化政策考量,該發電系統未來甚具發展潛力。有鍵於此,本計畫即在研究適用於微型氣渦輪機電能轉換器的整合控制策略,除規劃以單一電流迴授路徑,完成其市電併聯供電及備用發電機兩種模式控制外,亦擬在發電機的並聯供電模式中,融入負載功因矯正及主動濾波功能,使氣渦輪機的並聯運轉兼具負載管理概念,增加氣渦輪發電機組之經濟運轉價值。由電腦模擬及系統測試結果顯示,本計劃所提之方法確具可行性,該研究成果應具實務參考價值。

The micro-turbine system delivers clean, high quality power from a wide variety of fuels, with superior safety and low emissions. The micro-turbine ranges from several ten to hundred kilowatts, which has been found suitable for industrial and residential applications. Therefore, it has attracted the wide uses in a modern utility at non-remote sites defined as a distributed generation. In this project, based on the paradigm of power converter technique, a new approach to control the micro turbine generator had been proposed. The system exhibited by this method includes the simpler control circuit and fewer current sensors. The circuit design becomes easy to accomplish, while the implementation cost can be thus reduced. In addition, the topology design of the proposed system merges with the concepts of power generation and quality enhancement. The inverter can supply active power and compensate reactive power simultaneously to keep the unity power factor of the AC source at the customer site. The method proposed in this project had been examined under various scenarios, including the loss of grid and the parallel operation. The results help consolidate the feasibility and practicability of the approach for the applications considered.