Title: 自動功因修正系統保護之研究(II)

Keywords: 湧入電流 諧波 諧振 inrush current harmonic resonance

Abstract: 近年來,由於非線性負載的使用快速成長,其所產生之大量諧波電流造成配電系統之污染,甚至造成電力中斷及工安事故,特別是對電力電容器的影響尤其嚴重。因此,本計劃擬提出一諧波污染下自動功因修正系統保護方法之研究。本計劃擬分三年來進行,本年度為第二年計劃,以第一年所發展之自動功因修正系統為基礎,繼續強化自動功因修正系統中電力電容器組之保護技術,擬發展之電力電容器組保護技術為一種新的開關架構及控制方法來抑制電容器投入瞬間之湧入電流及切離時之暫態高壓,以延長電力電容器及開關設備之壽命;並利用諧振頻率偏移技術,使諧振頻率偏離主要諧波頻率,以保護電容器組免於諧振破壞,提高自動功因修正系統之可靠度。

The power electronic related equipment has been widely used, and its nonlinear characteristic has resulted in the problem of harmonic pollution. The harmonic pollution will degrade the power quality, and it may result in the power interruption even industry accidents. The harmonic pollution has a serious effect to the power capacitor. In this project, the method to improve the harmonic effect to the power capacitor will be proposed. This project is divided into three years. The project of first year is to implement an automatic power factor regulator (APFR). The project of second year is to develop the protection technology. A new switch module for protecting the power capacitor form inrush current has been developed. Besides, a new protection method for protecting the power capacitor from harmonic resonance was also developed. The basic concept of harmonic resonance protection is to avoid the power capacitor resonance by changing the parameters capacitor to deviate the resonance frequency.