Title: 分散式發電系統安全併聯運轉技術提昇之研究-應用連續小波轉換於分散式電源與市電解聯之即時預警系統研製(II)

Keywords: 分散式發電系統 獨立運轉現象; 連續小波轉換; Dispersed power generation system; Independent operation; Continuous wavelet transform

Abstract: 由於分散式電源建置於配電系統附近,但隨著分散式電源之佔比增加,必將對目前已運轉之電力系統造成衝擊,諸如對配電系統電力品質之影響、獨立運轉現象發生之可能性及電力系統穩定度之餘裕降低等。分散式發電系統與市電並聯時,除了需考慮同步化技術外,其中最重要者,尚需考慮分散式電源獨立運轉現象的檢測。因分散式發電系統常屬私人擁有,並不受電力公司直接控制,但此事故發生時,如未在事前予以縝密規劃,即有可能擴大事件影響範圍,造成嚴重損害,因此獨立運轉現象之檢測是一可行且實用之研究方向。因此,本計畫即研究一新式分散式發電系統獨立運轉現象偵測法,並融合主動型與被動型偵測技術,以建構混合型獨立運轉檢測專用保護電驛,達到快速及正確檢知系統獨立運轉之目標。本計畫並利用電力反流器(power inverter)控制輸出電流,再輔以連續小波轉換技術分別對電壓及頻率進行運算及解析,進而掌握市電運轉或解聯之狀態,以有助於相關保護控制對策之施行。

Recently, due to the rapid decrease in fossil fuels, percentage of the installation of dispersed small-scaled generators is increasing. The dispersed units, such as battery energy storage system, residential photovoltaic system, wind generation, and cogeneration, have been operated effectively in parallel with utility networks. One of critical concerns in the operation of grid-connected dispersed power generation systems is the occurrence of independent operation. The independent operation is a scenario where dispersed generators continue to operate after the utility supply is disconnected. It may bring hazards to electric utility personnel and complicate the orderly reconnection of the grid. In this project, the continuous wavelet transform combined with passive and active method was applied to detect the independent operation. A Morlet wavelet basis function will be embedded to ensure the expected computational performance. The proposed approach will be tested on various scenarios. From these test results, the feasibility and effectiveness of the approach are shown.