Title: 分散式電源於配電系統品質提升之研究-子計畫三:改善負載端電力品質之主動式電力調節器

Keywords: 電力品質 電力轉換器 power quality power converter

Abstract: 隨著非線性負載的大量使用,使得配電系統電力品質日益惡化;然而由於高科技產業的發展,許多精密儀器設備被廣泛的應用於製程上,這些儀器設備往往要求較高的電力品質,因此,本計劃發展一並聯式主動電力調節器用以改善負載端的電力品質,以維持這些精密儀器設備之正常運轉。該主動式電力調節器之架構僅由一電力轉換器、一連結電感及一蓄電池組組成,電力轉換器用以提供一高品質的電壓供給負載,連結電感用以阻隔來自配電系統不良電力品質之干擾,蓄電池組用以儲存備用電力,本計劃所提之主動式電力調節器可以有效解決負載設備之電力品質問題,提升負載設備之可靠度,並能作為蓄電池、太陽能電池及燃料電池等分散式電源之配電系統介面。

Recently the wide growth of nonlinear load has issued the problem of power quality. The requirement of power quality for precise equipment, which is often used in the industrial process, is very strict. The poor power quality may result in the misoperation or destruction of the precise equipment and leads to suspend or even damage the production process. In this project, a shunt active power conditioner (APC) is proposed for electric power quality improvement in the load side to advance the reliability of precise equipment. In the proposed active power conditioner, only a power converter is used to supply a high quality voltage to the load. A link inductor is inserted between the mains and the power converter to block the power disturbance from the mains, and a battery set is placed at the dc side of power converter to supply the back-up power. Hence, the proposed active power conditioner can solve the problems of power quality. Moreover, the proposed active power conditioner can be operated as a power conversion interface between the battery set, solar cell, fuel cell and the utility.