Title: 渦旋火焰與非渦旋火焰燃燒器的燃燒特性研究及燃氣供應控制多目標最佳化分析

Keywords: 渦旋火焰 燃燒器設計 多目標最佳化; 燃料供應控制; Swirling Flame; Burner Design; Multi-Objective Optimization Analysis; Fuel Supply Control

Abstract: 渦旋火焰(swirling flame)不但具有較寬廣的穩定燃燒區間,且渦旋流亦可增進二次空氣的吸入效應。因此,對降低廢氣排放和提升熱效率兩大目標預期會有明顯的助益。但目前渦旋火焰主要應用於工業用燃燒爐且大都為燃料和空氣未預先充分混合的擴散火焰燃燒方式,在家用氣體燃燒器的實際應用可說極為罕見,相關的文獻探討亦付之闕如。因此,本計畫的第一個研究目的為針對渦旋火焰與非渦旋火焰燃燒器的燃燒特性(包括火焰穩定性、熱效率及廢氣排放)進行分析及比對。以深入瞭解渦旋火焰的燃燒特性並評估其實際應用於家用燃氣器具的可行性。氣體燃燒器的性能指標主要有:熱效率、廢氣排放以及加熱速率等,但是這三種性能往往不易同時得到。一般氣體燃燒器的加熱模式都是從室溫開始以同一瓦斯供應率(入熱量)加熱,由於加熱初期的溫差大,不可逆性亦大,而且火焰與低溫器物的接觸也會排放較多的污染物。因此,傳統未經最佳化分析和瓦斯流量可隨溫度變化而予以控制的加熱方式顯然並非最理想的加熱模式。因此,本計畫之第二個目的為利用多目標最佳化分析,尋求最佳的加熱模式,俾使整個加熱過程中瓦斯流量均可隨溫度變化而得到最適當、最理想的控制,以達到高熱效率、低污染且加熱速率亦佳的瓦斯爐燃燒最佳化。

In this proposal, first, the combustion characteristics of flame stability (liftoff, blowoff, flashback and yellow tipping), thermal efficiency and emissions are aimed to be investigated in swirling-flame and non-swirling-flame combustors under the influence of design parameters and operating conditions. The effects of design factors involving port size, port shape and loading height, and operating conditions involving thermal input, port loading and primary air premixedness affect burner performance, in particular its thermal efficiency, also affect its emissions. The factorial experimental design method is used to arrange the experiments, and the results are statistically analyzed using the analysis of variance. Secondly, multi-objective optimization analysis of fuel supply control of gas burners is achieved. In the heating process, in order to approach optimum burning and decrease irreversibility, the fuel supply may be varied as temperature is increased. The results help us to further understand what factor dominates the influence of increasing thermal efficiency, improving complete combustion and reducing pollution emission. Additionally, it is very important to provide optimum design and real applications on manufacture of domestic gas burners. Low pressure. Therefore, a new design of gas burner for burning oil gas with various compositions and flow rates is of greatly significance. To overcome the difficulties described above, we design a combustion furnace using the permanent pilot supplied by LPG with air premixedness to burn the issuing oil gas that contains the entrainment of primary air. Finally, in order to optimize safety, ease of operation and efficiency, many controls are developed to achieve these requirements.