Title: 急回機構運動與特性整合設計與測試

Abstract: 急回機構常應用於工具機中,主要目的在於使反復式刀具在旋轉曲柄的帶動下,有一較慢的的切削衝程與一快速的回返衝程。一般運動設計的方法是根據運動條件來設計機構拓樸構造及機件尺寸,在設計上較不具彈性。然而機構之輸入方式亦影響機構的運動等輸出特性。因此,本研究的目的是探討急回機構之致動器輸入特性、拓樸構造、運動特性之整合設計的方法,藉由適當控制方式,控制伺服馬達的轉速輸出所希望的輸入方式,以產生所需要的機構運動特性之機構設計。首先,根據創意設計方法設計新的急回機構之拓樸構造;再推導急回機構的輸入控制裝置特性、拓樸構造、輸出運動特性之間的數學模式;進而設計輸入轉速以達到改善急回機構運動特性的目的;最後設計實驗載具設計,以實驗方式驗證所發展之機構設計理論的可行性。研究結果指出所提理論可達到改善急回機構運動特性的目的。

Tics by considering the input characteristic, topology, and output motion characteristics. The purpose can be achieved by applying a suitable control method to control the input speed of the servomotor to generate the desired output motion characteristics of the mechanism. The first part of this project is to derive the mathematical models of the input, motion characteristics, the topology of quick-return mechanisms by using the theories of topology, kinematic analysis. Its objective is to find a systematic method to generate the input speed of servomotor and achieve the required output characteristics. The second part of this project is to design, build, and testing mechanism hardware, based on suitable control algorithm, for proving the feasibility of the proposed methodology.