Title: 汽車擋風玻璃之除霧之數值及實驗分析

Keywords: 汽車空調 擋風玻璃除霧; 露點

Abstract: 本計畫以實驗配合電腦程式來動態模擬各種季節雨天及高濕度天氣之情況下之除霧分析。應用熱阻之觀念來求出擋風玻璃內外側溫度,再以車內外之氣溫和相對濕度找出擋風玻璃附近空氣的露點。以電腦程式設定以單獨開冷氣或暖氣或同時開冷暖氣;以車內空氣循環或引入外氣;分別吹向車內或擋風玻璃交叉組合成之十二種除霧方法,模擬在各種季節雨天和高濕度之天氣狀況下,比較玻璃之溫度和玻璃附近之空氣露點來分析除霧效果。再以實車作實驗來輔助找出理論分析所需之實際輸入數據,並以實車實驗的結果來驗證本文以理論所求得結果之正確性。

This study uses the Experimental and Computer aid methods to analysis the defrost effect of windshield under various seasons which with rainy days or high humidity. The thermal resistance concept is used to find out the inner and outer temperatures of the windshield of a vehicle. Then applying the inner and outer air temperatures as well as relative humidity to find out the dew points of the air next to the windshield from experimental formula or psychrometric chart. Using 12 different windshield defrost methods: including only open cooling air or heating air or open the cooling and heating air simultaneously; to blow towards windshield or towards passengers; using inside air or outside air. By comparing the temperatures of the windshield and the dew points of the air next to windshield to analysis the defrost effects of windshield. The windshield defrost experimental results are match the numerical results.