Title: 兩相互作用噴流之質傳效應的實驗研究及理論分析

Keywords: 質量傳輸 兩相互作用噴流; Mass Transport; Interacting Dual Jets

Abstract: 本計畫旨在探討質傳效應對兩相互作用噴流的影響。實驗部分係利用可改變間距的兩直立矩形噴嘴,分析不同出口流速下單管噴流與併管噴流在濃度分佈上之差異、初始氣體混合比例和出口流速對單管噴流與併管噴流濃度場所產生的效應、以及雙管噴流間距對雙管噴流流場在質傳上所造成的影響。在理論分析部分係利用有限體積的數值方法,配合冪次法則 (Power law) 和SIMPLER的計算原理來分析兩相互作用噴流的質傳效應。實驗探討與理論分析之研究成果將作相互比較。本研究的完成有助於吾人對兩層流噴流擴散(或預混)火焰相互作用中,在質量、動量與能量傳輸效應上有更深入的認知與瞭解。

The influence of mass transport on two slot interacting jets is aimed to be experimentally and theoretically studied in this proposal. Experimental system is composed of two ventilated rectangular jets in which compositions and injection velocities can be separately controlled. The separation distance between dual jets is adjustable and is recognized as an important parameter in this study. The concentration distributions of two slot interacting jets are measured by using gas chromatography incorporated with off-line microprobe sampling and injection methods. Additionally, the finitevolume numerical method incor-porated with the SIMPLER algorithm and the power-law scheme is employed to study the numerical solution including flow structure and concentration distributions of the two slot interacting jets. The numerical data therefore can be compared with the experimental results. This proposal provides a great help to further understand the influence on mass transport and interaction of multiple jet flows and flames.