题名: 認知學徒制與建構論取向數學教學法在國小數學教學成效之比較研究

关键词: 認知學徏制 建構主義

摘要: 本研究旨在探討與比較「認知學徒制數學教學法」與「建構論取向數學教學法」對我國國小學童之訓練成效差異,以作為改進數學解題教學的參考。本研究以屏東縣萬丹鄉四維國小與新園鄉鹽洲國小四年級學童為實驗對象,以國小四年級下學期四則運算相關單元為實驗題材,進行一學期的教學實驗。本研究採準實驗設計中的不等組前後測設計,隨機抽取四個班級分派一班為「認知學徒制數學教學組」、一班為「建構論取向數學教學組」、兩班為「自行練習解題組」,其中前兩組為實驗組,後一組為控制組。三組學童均接受前測、實驗處理、後測等實驗程序。為測量各組的數學解題教學成效,於實驗前、後實施自編之「國小數學解題測驗」、「國小數學解題遷移測驗」、「國小數學信念問卷」、以及「國小數學學習態度問卷」。並由各實驗班級級任教師推薦男女生各六名,分屬高、中、低數學程度,接受數學解題策略晤談,以探討三組晤談學生在解題策略質與量的表現情形。研究發現:認知學徒制數學教學組在數學解題表現之擬定計畫與執行計畫方面顯著優於建構論取向數學教學組和自行練習解題組,但在數學解題遷移表現、數學信念、數學學習態度、數學解題策略方面,兩組實驗組均無顯著成效。

The major purpose of this study is to explore and compare the effects between cognitive apprenticeship approach and constructivism approach while they are applied to teach mathematics at the elementary school level in Taiwan. Two fourth-grade classrooms at Szu Wei elementary school and two fourth-grade classrooms at Yen Chou elementary school in Tainan were randomly assigned to three different treatments in teaching addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division:"Cognitive Apprenticeship Group", "Constrctivism Group", and "Control Group", and they had participated in this project for a semester. These sampled students were tested by "Mathematical Problem-Solving Test", "Mathematical Problem-Solving Transfer Test", "Mathematical Belief Questionnaire", and "Mathematical Learning Attitude Questionnaire". Moreover, interviews were conducted with thirty-six students who will be recommended by classroom teachers according to students' sex and mathematics levels in order to explore their problem-solving strategies. The above tests and interviews will be implemented two times: pre-treatment and post-treatment. Results indicated that the cognitive apprenticeship approach can significantly improve students' problem-solving performance on the representation and calculation of curriculum-related mathematical problems. However, other main effects and interactions between treatments and students' mathematical levels were not significant.