Title: 微分轉換於非均勻板振動問題之研究

Keywords: 一維微分轉換 二維微分轉換; 一維反微分轉換; 二維反微分轉換; 非均勻板振動; 1-D differential transform; 2-D differential transform; 1-D inverse differential transform; 2-D inverse differential transform

Abstract: 本計劃旨在探研如何應用一維微分轉換及二維微分轉換法,來從事非均勻板振動問題之基礎性研究。非均勻板振動問題普遍存在於工程實務上,由於非均勻板振動之統御方程式為一變係數偏微分方程式,無法求得其閉合解,以往之研究大多以數值法、近似法求解。使用數值法須費大量的運算及計算機時間;使用近似法須經歷煩瑣的數學推衍。使用本計劃所提之微分轉換法,可使求解過程大為簡化,不須經煩瑣的數學運算及大量計算機時間即可求得級數型式解。本計劃除應用微分轉換法,來從事非均勻板振動問題之基礎性研究外;同時亦撰寫教學軟體,為數理基礎較弱的技職體系學生提供一較簡易方法來學習非均勻板振動之相關課程。

In this project, we propose two methods -- 1-D differential transform and 2-D differential transform -- to engage in the basic study on non-homogeneous plate vibration problems. Non-uinform plate vibration problems commonly exit in engineering fields. Because the governing equation of non-uinform plate vibration problems is a P.D.E. with variable coefficients, the closed form solution is not available. In the past, the problems were mainly solved by numerical methods and approximate methods. The solutions obtained by the numerical methods usually undergo a lot of computer computations and require a lot of CPU time. The solutions obtained by the approximate methods usually undergo complicated derivations. However, using the proposed method, we simplify the solving processes and obtain the series form solutions. Besides using 1-D and 2-D Differential transform method to do researches mentioned above, we write softwares for instruction to provide an easier way to study the non-uniform plate vibration problems for those student with poor mathematic background.