Title: 建立於網際網路之設計知識管理平台(2/2)

Keywords: 電腦支援協同工作 知識管理; 跨平台; Computer-Supported Collaborative Work(CSCW); Knowledge Management; Cross-Platform

Abstract: 網際網路通訊技術的發展,使得各項應用軟體技術改變工作型態的應用逐漸蓬勃發展。本研究從探討電腦支援協同工作技術為出發點,探討協同工作使用Web-Based Application 的概念達成跨平台工作的可行性,以及利用知識管理的方法與技術增加工作團隊的知識流動與分享。本研究內容以電腦支援協同工作應用於產品概念設計的研究中,所提出之協同工作虛擬環境為探討的對象,加以分析整理出其系統目的與流程與系統功能單元的建置,配合知識管理建置元素的研究,將此一電腦支援協同工作平台重新設計實現於全球資訊網,以增加協同工作的便利性及實用性。Web-Based 之電腦支援協同工作平台的建立主要項目包括:(一)知識管理建置元素之規範;(二) Web-Based Application 協同工作環境之提出;(三) Web-Based Application 協同工作環境的應用及測試等三項。本研究之最終成果包含:(一)建立Web-Based Application 協同工作溝通之媒介工具;(二)建立具有知識管理概念應用之協同工作平台。

With the development of the Internet communication technology, using all kinds of application software to modify people’s working pattern has become a rising tendency. This research started from the discussion of the Computer-Supported Collaborative Work (CSCW) technique, followed with the feasibility of using the concept of the Web Based Application to reach cross-platform collaborative work, and the study of adopting the method and technique of knowledge management to share and increase the knowledge flow of a working team. The research is based on the application of CSCW on product concept design. Taking virtual collaborative working environment as the referred subject, we tried to analyze and organize its system purpose and process, and the construction of the system function. To cooperate with the research on the elements of building up knowledge management system, we re-design the CSCW to accomplish on the World Wide Wed (WWW) in order to raise the convenience and practicality of collaborative work. The three main items of establishing the Web Based CSCW are as follows: (1) the regulations on the elements of building up knowledge management system; (2) the raise of the Web Based Application collaborative working environment; (3) the implementation and examination of the Web Based Application collaborative working environment. The final achievements of this research include: (1) establishing the communication media tools of the Web Based Application collaborative work; (2) organizing the collaborative working platform provided with the application of the concept of knowledge management.