Title: 拍翼型飛行器之振翼機構類型合成與運動和動力特性之整合設計

Keywords: 振翼機構 flapping-wing mechanism

Abstract: 具有振翼機構的微飛行器中主要是用來從事軍事活動的偵察或危險地區的探勘。然而振翼機構設計的目的主要是模擬飛行生物的翅膀拍打動作。因此本研究目的是設計出能模擬飛行生物翅膀拍打動作的新型振翼機構。本研究之目的是以鳥類或昆蟲飛行翅膀拍動模式為基礎,來探討撲翼飛行器之振翼機構的設計方法。首先分析現有振翼機構的動作原理及拓樸構造特性,歸納出振翼機構的基本需求,作為創思拓樸構造的基礎;然後利用顏氏創造性機構設計法,訂定出其設計限制,合成出符合限制條件的特殊化運動鏈圖譜。再依據運動限制篩選出四連桿到七連桿的新型振翼機構。最後依據長耳蝙蝠翅膀擺動曲線及上下撲翼角,設計振翼機構的尺寸。本研究的所提方法可得到62個新型振翼機構與一組振翼機構的實作模型。

The flapping-wing mechanisms are main elements of Micro Air Vehicles that can be used to patrol the military activity or explore the danger region. Designing the flapping-wing mechanisms is to simulate the wing-motion of flying being. The purpose of this work is to present a systematic approach for designing new flapping-wing mechanisms that can simulate the wing-motion of flying being. First, we analyze the topological structure and motion characteristics of existed flapping-wing mechanisms. Then, the design criteria of the topological structure and motion characteristics are described. Based on the design criteria of topology, the Yan’s methodology of mechanism design is applied to synthesize new flapping-wing mechanisms. Furthermore, the long ear bats is selected as the objective function for designing the dimensions of those new mechanisms. And, the kinematic analysis of these new mechanisms is done well.Finally, a prototype of a six link flapping mechanism is built and tested. This research of the provide method can obtain 62 new flapping-wing mechanisms and one prototype of a flapping-wing mechanism.