Title: 多功能動力學輔助教具、教材之研製

Keywords: 輔助教具 動力學 科氏力; 自然頻率; 振動模態; 臨界轉速; 衝擊錘; 加速度規; 頻譜分析儀 auxiliary teaching tools; Dynamics

Abstract: 本計劃旨在製作多功能動力學輔助教具及教材,藉由輔助教具的實際操作,輔助教材之使用,幫助同學學習多項困難動力學觀念及內容,並使得理論與實務能結合為一。計劃之執行以輔助教具之設計及製作為主,而輔助教材之編撰為輔。輔助教具部份主要設備為微電腦控制伺服馬達、機台,配合系內自備之加速度規、衝擊錘、頻譜分析儀等,由淺入深可組合成多種動力學輔助教具如下列所示:(1)自旋圓盤上架設皮帶輪機構、噴水機構及紙圓錐可用來說明並觀察科氏力 (2)自旋轉子機構可用來觀察迴轉儀效應 (3)基座振動單擺機構可用來觀察共振現象 (4)懸臂樑夾持機構用於懸臂樑自然頻率測定 (5)剛體繞定軸旋轉之輔助教具可用來說明尤拉運動方程式之應用或量測在不同負載及邊界條件下之臨界速度。輔助教材部分配合上述硬體製作,以生動活潑化為原則,收集動力學相關資料製作教學投影片,同時並編撰電腦教學應用軟體來充實教學績效。

The main purpose of this project is to manufacture multifunction auxiliary teaching tools and teaching materials of Dynamics. Using those auxiliary teaching tools and teaching materials, students can overcome some difficulties in Dynamics and combine theory with practice together. This project is executed mainly on the design and manufacture of teaching tools and secondly on teaching materials. Auxiliary teaching tools Combining a set of computer controlled servo motor with department supplied equipments - accelerometer, impact hammer, and frequency analyzer, we design and manufacture some auxiliary teaching tools for Dynamics as follows: (1)spinning disk mounted with a pulley mechanism or a water- ejecting mechanism or a paper cone for observing Coriolis force (2) spinning disk mounted with a rotor mechanism for observing gyroscopic effect (3)base-excited pendulum mechanism for observing resonance phenomenon (4) cantilever beam clamped mechanism for measuring natural frequency of a cantilever beam (5) ) spinning shaft mounted with arbitrary rigid bodies for describing Euler motion equation and measuring critical speed under different boundary conditions and loads. Auxiliary teaching materials Complying with the hardware manufacturing, we collect Dynamics- related material and make teaching slides by power point. Moreover, we make computer auxiliary teaching software to add the fun of learning.