题名: 甲醇重組器部分氧化與自熱式重組模式切換之冷起動暫態特性研究

关键词: 甲醇重組器 部分氧化法; 自發熱重組法

摘要: 本研究針對甲醇重組器部分氧化法切換至自熱式重組法暫態特性進行研究。實驗參數包括甲醇進料率、O2/C(氧氣/甲醇莫耳數)比及S/C(水汽/甲醇莫耳數)比等。本研究的主要目的在於探討部分氧化法切換為自發熱重組法的暫態反應,並提升氫氣的產出。由實驗研究結果得知,不同甲醇供應率,須配合不同O2/C 比及不同S/C 比,才能使重組器發揮較佳效能,達到較佳的H2 產出效果。採用自發熱重組法穩態性能實驗結果,於甲醇進料率25cc/min、S/C 比2.5 及O2/C 比0.14 時,可得48.01 Vol %的最高氫氣產出濃度,17.28 L/min 的氫氣產出流率。

The transition characteristics of partial oxidation shifting to autothermal reforming of a methanol reformer was investigated in this study. The experimented parameters included methanol supply rate, O2/C ratio and S/C ratio. The main objective was to improve the transient response of the shifting process and hydrogen production. The results showed that the best hydrogen production was obtained with different O2/C ratio and S/C ratio, respectively, for different methanol supply rate. The operating parameters for the best hydrogen production was with methanol supply rate of 25cc/min, O2/C ratio of 0.14 and S/C ratio of 2.5; and the best hydrogen concentration was 48.01Vol% and 17.28 L/min volume flow rate.