Title: 燃料電池多孔電極波形流道之性能實驗

Keywords: PEMFC 實驗 波型流道; PEMFC the experiment the wave channel

Abstract: 本計畫針對 PEMFC 內部之流道設計,利用實驗討論在波型流道內,燃料電池之性能特性。從實驗中發現到,此設計的單電池在氫氣2.5SLM 空氣5.0SLM 時,其OCV 值約在0.9V左右。實驗過程中,空氣流量對於整體性能曲線的影響極大,在氫氣為1SLM 時,空氣流量從1SLM 增為3SLM,其最大之電流密度約為兩倍的差異;氫氣提升為2SLM 時,依然出現相同的現象,但差異變小。因此提供較低流量的氫氣時,空氣的供給是一個很重要的參數控制。Power Density 的最佳值,則隨著空氣流量的增加,改變至較大電流密度的位置。

This study is discussed the fuel cell performances in the flow channel by the experiment for the channel design of the PEMFC. The experiment found the performance is affected by the air flow rate. As the H2 flow rate is 1SLM and air flow rate change from 1SLM to 3SLM, the maximum current density is twice;when H2 adds to 2SLM, the tendency is the same, but the difference is become small. Therefore, the air apply to the flow channel in the PEMFC is a important parameter by the low H2 flow rate. The optimization power density from the lower current density to the larger current density as the air flow rate increases.