Title: 輔助性人因導向智慧型代理人系統-子計畫二:輔助性人因導向智慧型代理人系統之行動計算架構與測試平台(重點研究計畫)

Keywords: 輔具 身心障礙者 代理人系統

Abstract: 近年來由於電腦網路快速的發展,在這資訊發達的時代,幾乎家家戶戶都有電腦,網路的應用範圍也逐漸由工、商、學術領域擴展至每個家庭,只要透過電腦便能做到「秀才不出門,能知天下事」,但對於身心障礙者來說,卻是一項挑戰,雖然已有很多的研究投入輔具的開發,但對於各式各樣的身心障礙者來說,仍是不夠的,本子計畫在95 年度以發展智慧型單一代理人系統之模擬測試平台為主,提供子計畫4, 5, 6, 7 代理人系統之間的命令傳遞及各代理人系統的功能模擬測試,為了簡化系統複雜度及增加代理人系統之可信度,本子計畫首先將依序建立環境控制、影像辨識、腦波辨識、居家保健及語音溝通等代理人的模擬系統,並與子計畫1 之人機介面結合,在子計畫4, 5, 6, 7 功能尚未成熟之前,可先模擬整體代理人系統的介面溝通功能及探討使用者所需求的人性化因素之量化,以建立合適的行動計算法則,並完成代理人系統之模擬測試平台。

With the progress of information times, the computer is almost the basic equipment for every household. The application of internet has gradually expanded to every family in addition in the business and science area. People can know everything via a computer without visiting the real world. But foe the handicapped, to operate the computer is a challenge. Recently, there are many eople to research the assistive tools for the disabled, but they cannot satisfy the request of every kind of disabled. This study to address develops ‘The Ubiquitous Computing Architecture and the Simulator for the Assistive Ergonomic-based Intelligent Agent Systems’ for future three years, to estimate the efficiency of the assistive ergonomic-based intelligent agent systems, and to research the ubiquitous computing architecture for the disabled.