Title: 科學教育研究成果推廣計畫-「活用柏努俐原理和網路教學教材製作」研究成果應用推廣

Keywords: 柏努俐方程式 教學光碟; 科學學習; 社會大眾; 學生

Abstract: 柏努俐方程式是能量方程式的特例,廣泛被應用於工程與生活的分析上。本計畫針對不同程度學生與一般社會大眾的學習能力而分別設計出高級、中級和初級三種可應用柏努俐方程式相關實例之教學光碟。其內容包括:(1)列舉出可使用與不可使用柏努俐方程式之情況於生活中有關實例之說明,以使大家對柏努俐方程式有基本認識; (2)藉由PowerPoint 簡報、科學實驗、實錄短片、電腦模擬和圖解說明來輔助說明,使學習者更易理解柏努俐方程式的本質; (3)主要實驗或電腦模擬包含:棒球、排球、桌球、網球、足球和高爾夫球的變化球原理;飛機機翼的升力原理;打靶射擊時對風吹的修正;噴霧器的液霧化;太靠近航行的兩船或兩飛機為何會很容易相撞等等; (4)以上許多生活中的流體力學現象的原理解釋。柏努俐方程式於生活應用最生動易解的科學原理,也是最容易引起學生與社會大眾學習興趣。因此最適合作為科學學習之切入點。希望藉本計畫有助於提升全民的科學素養及國家的整體競爭力。

Bernoulli equation, the special case of energy equation, has been applied to analyze the engineering and practical problem extensively. This project pinpoints the various learning abilities of students and community people general citizens to design CD-teaching material with high-class, middle-class and low-class three different level editions of the live examples relating Bernoulli equation. Their contents include:(1)the demonstration of six restrictive conditions while applying Bernoulli and the relative examples which can and cannot apply; (2)in order to let the learners easier understand the instinct of Bernoulli Principle, PowerPoint, science experiments, self-recording short movies, computer-aid simulating programming and graphical instructions are use to demonstrate in the CDs; (3)the contains inside self-recording short movies and computer-aid simulating programming :the principle of varying-ball for base ball, valley ball, table-tennis ball, tennis ball, basket ball, foot ball and golf ball; the lift force of a airfoil; how and why of the modifying aim of target practice; the atomization of sprayer; the collide of two close parallel navigating boats or airplanes, etc.;(4)the physical explanations of above practical live fluid dynamic phenomena. The live application of Bernoulli equation is the easiest understand science principle, and it is also most acceptable and easiest inducing the students and community people’s learning interest. Thus it is most suitable to use as a cutting point of science learning. By means of this project, it may help to promote the science knowledge of citizen and the competitive potential of our country.