Title: 專利設計迴避的方法研究與創新輔助平台的開發

Abstract: 在台灣學校教導學生學習「套裝知識」,卻較少教導學生創造性問題解決的課程(Creative Problem Solving, CPS ),鼓勵學生思考-以問題為中心,讓學生逐步去參與問題解決與知識建構的探索歷程,藉由實作中激發創意,培養其創造力。因此激發本研究著手進行「創新輔助平台的研發(ISS)」,其支援創新的方法論包括腦力激盪法(Brain Storming)、心智圖法(Mind Mapping) 與曼陀羅法(Mandala)及案例分享。此外,本研究希望使用者透過創新輔助平台的協助,以創造性問題解決的程序,提供創新點(ideas),運用專利侵權分析以迴避現有專利設計的宣告範圍、功能及效果,達到技術創新之目的。

In Taiwan, schools are always conducting students through teaching a preset package knowledge, and less encourage them to solve the problems by exploring the process of knowledge construction with Creative Problem Solving technique (CPS) which can generates the inventions and bring up the creativity. In this paper, an Inventive Support System (ISS) is developed to assist the users generate the inventive thinking with CPS approach, via giving the assist of information system, using Brain Storming, Mind Mapping and Mandala to activate the user thinking with cases sharing, form the innovation ideas via CPS process to avoid the infringement claims of existing patents using design around techniques.