题名: 生物氫在化油器、噴射引擎機車及汽油引擎之應用技術開發

关键词: 生物氫 富氫氣體 機車引擎性能; 污染排放; Bio-hydrogen; Hydrogen-rich-gas; Motorcycle engine performance; Engine exhaust emissions

摘要: 本年度之計畫目標為以生物氫及富氫氣體為外加添加氣體,添加導入於四行程化油器機車引擎,富氫氣體為將氫氣與氮氣依照比例混和而成,並且針對節氣門前端與後端氣體導入點,控制不同的添加氣體體積百分比與流率,探討外加添加氣體對機車引擎性能及污染排放之影響。由實驗測試結果得知,增加混合氣中氫氣含量可使引擎產生較高的性能,引擎排放CO及HC污染濃度隨著氫氣體供應率降低而減少,NOX與CO2污然則隨氫氣體供應率增加而減少,對於引擎污染排放之改善,於無添加外加添加氣體時較佳。

In this research, the bio-hydrogen and hydrogen-rich gas was added to 4-stroke carburetor motorcycle engine. The hydrogen and nitrogen were mixed as hydrogen-rich gas. The effect of hydrogen-rich and biohydrogen gas on the performance and exhaust emissions was evaluated. The effect of intake-gas positions, different hydrogen-rich gas volume ratio and flow rate were also investigated. The results of this test showed that: hydrogen-rich and bio-hydrogen gas could make engine with higher performance. Hydrogen adding rate reduced, the CO and HC engine exhaust emissions were decreased. Hydrogen-rich rate gas increased, the NOX and CO2 engine exhaust emissions were decreased. With no hydrogen gas adding, the engine exhaust emissions were better.