Title: 結合資訊偽裝與手持行動裝置技術應用於創新旅遊服務之研究(I)

Keywords: 觀光導覽地圖 心智圖法; 非參與式觀察法; 問卷調查法; Tourist Guide Map; Mind Mapping; Non participant observation; Questionnaire

Abstract: 本文章以四階段進行研究。第一階段以非參與式觀察法對觀看地圖之使用者進行現況調查,當使用者在觀看立牌觀光導覽地圖、摺頁觀光導覽地圖、手冊觀光導覽地圖時研究者會進行觀察,以使用情況方式歸納出三種觀光導覽地圖類型整體使用狀況比較。經由歸納出三種觀光導覽地圖類型整體使用狀況後,透過專家訪談方式來進行心智圖法的繪製。第二階段經由問卷調查法瞭解使用者對於導覽地圖型式使用者需求分析之需求性。第三階段針對立牌觀光導覽地圖、摺頁觀光導覽地圖、手冊觀光導覽地圖三種導覽地圖型式設計分析,分析三種導覽地圖設計型式之設計要素,提出設計優缺點之分析。第四階段以智慧型手機為媒介進行觀光導覽地圖應用,在導覽器設計上乃依據第一階段地圖圖面配置及地圖設計原則,進行台南市觀光導覽地圖圖像視覺與圖面配置設計;同時進一步以圖形辨識技術進行實際模擬與驗證,並應用使用性工程尺度法則進行介面評估。整體而言,本研究主要的貢獻在藉由人機介面設計、圖形辨識系統模擬、以及使用性尺度驗證等程序步驟,建立一套設計數位觀光導覽地圖的系統性方法。

This paper undergoes a series of process like a four-phrase analysis. First stage: this paper takes Non participant Observation as the measure to conduct a current-status investigation on users viewing the map. In this research, whenever users are viewing the Tourist-Guide map stand, fold-up Tourist-Guide map, or the Tourist-Guide map pamphlet, an observation will be conducted by the researcher, the status of usage will then be generalized according to the different forms of the map and the comparison will also be made. The overall usage status of the three Tourist-Guide maps, after generalization, will be drawn using Mind-Mapping through the interviews with the experts. Second stage: It can be understood, with the help of the questionnaire, what the requirements of the users are when they are using the Tourist-Guide map in whichever forms possible. Third stage: The analysis will be made specifically on the three forms namely the Tourist-Guide map stand, fold-up Tourist-Guide map, or the Tourist-Guide map pamphlet, the analysis will also be made on the design elements of each form and the analyzed pros-and-cons of the design will then be pointed out. Fourth stage: smart phone’s visual display with pattern recognition capability is used to serve as a platform for displaying interactive tourist guide map. a case study of Taiwan tourist guide map is conducted, in accordance with map graphic configuration and design principles, in order to implement the total concept of display design. Meanwhile, a pattern recognition technique is applied to simulate and testify the display design. Then, scale usability is examined to evaluate the effectiveness of visual display interface. It is demonstrated that the proposed methodology performs reliably for tourist guide map design by executing a systematic process of human/computer interface design, pattern recognition system simulation, and usability scale testing.