题名: 以U化廚房為中心之優質住宅的設計與實現(1/3)

关键词: 智慧 優質 住宅 廚房 house intelligent kitchen ubiquitous u-kitchen

摘要: 本計畫預計以三年的時間,實現「以U 化廚房為中心之優質住宅的設計」,共包括一個總計畫與分為七個子計畫,總計畫與各子計畫的名稱分別是(a)總計畫:以U 化廚房為中心之優質住宅的設計與實現。(b)子計畫一:智慧化廚房的使用者需求、心理知覺與滿意度分析--以使用者為中心的互動設計回饋之研究。(c)子計畫二:RFID 智慧型影音冰箱及櫥櫃系統之研製。(d)子計畫三:智慧感知之互動家庭環境控制系統的研製。(e)子計畫四:智慧型健康餐桌椅的設計與實現。(f)子計畫五:網路訊息整合中心的研製。(g)子計畫六:射頻天線與收發機系統的設計與實現。(7)子計畫七:智慧型營養與食物管理平台。本計畫為三年期計畫,目前進行到第一年的前半年,主要成果是子計畫一完成使用者需求調查,得到幾個重結論可供其他子計畫研究的參考。其他子計畫除了完成大部分設備採購之外,研究工作也都按照計畫書的預期進度進行。

This is a three years project. The project includes one main project and seven sub-projects. The titles of them are listed as the follows: (a) Main project: The design and implementation of the smart house based on the ubiquitous kitchen (U-kitchen). (b) Sub-project 1: The study of user demand and accepted degree for U-kitchen. (c) Sub-project 2: The implementation of a smart refrigerator and a cupboard based on RFID with video and audio processing. (d) Sub project 3: The implementation of the control system for an interactive home environment with smart perception. (e) Sub-project 4: The design and implementation of a smart dinner table and chairs with health promotion. (f) Sub-project 5: The implementation of the network message integrating center. (g) Sub-project 6: The design and implementation of the antennas and transceivers for the RF applications. (h) Sub-project 7: The implementation of the smart platform for the management of the nutrition of food. This report describes the achievements of the first half year of the project. The main contribution of the first half year comes from Sub-project 1 which reports the demands of the possible users of the smart house with the investigation topics focused on U-kitchen. The rest Sub-projects are all on schedule in the equipment installation and the researching.