Title: 田口方法於教學路徑最佳化之應用-以振動力學為例

Abstract: 本計畫旨在以田口方法設計「振動力學」的最佳教學路徑。雖以振動力學為例,但其結果理應可提供一般專業基礎課程參考使用。教學路徑係由教具導向教學、傳統教學、軟體導向教學及實驗導向教學構成。首先設計製作各種具趣味、多功能、實務性教具來從事教學,幫助同學了解抽象之觀念;其次以結合計算軟體及模擬軟體編撰各項輔助教學軟體來進行軟體導向教學,幫助同學跨越數理相關之學習障礙;再則設計各種振動量測實驗;最後配合傳統教學,應用田口方法找出最佳教學路徑—教具導向教學、傳統教學、軟體導向教學及實驗導向教學之最佳組合。本計劃除傳統教學外,主要含四個部分:其一、設計並製作各種教具,來從事教具導向教學,各項教具內容如下:1.趣味導向教具—使用於振動基本摡念教學單元。2.多功能導向教具—使用於離散及連續系統自由及強迫振動教學單元。其二、編撰各項輔助教學軟體,來進行軟體導向教學,各項教學軟體內容如下:1.振動基本摡念教學軟體—以VB、Ansys 及ME’ scope模態分析軟體來編撰。2 離散、連續系統自由及強迫振動教學軟體---應用微分轉換法及有限元素法來編撰。3.振動實務應用軟體--- B&K頻譜分析軟體、ME’ scope模態分析軟體來編撰。其三、設計並製作各種振動量測實驗來進行實驗導向教學:1.實務導向實驗—水平振動平台及扭轉振動平台之製作。2.教學導向實驗—設計各種模態實驗來量測自然頻率及模態。其四、應用實驗設計—田口方法,找出最佳教學路徑即教具導向教學、傳統教學、及及實驗導向教學之最佳組合;對此路徑進行教學評估,將實驗值與預測值比對並作修正。

The main purpose of this project is to design the optimal teaching path of vibration mechanics by Taguchi method. Though we take vibration mechanics as an example, the result can be applied to other courses. The teaching path consists of teaching tool, tradition, teaching software and experiment oriented teaching. First, we use interest, multi-purpose and practice oriented concepts to design and manufacture several kind of teaching tools for teaching tool oriented teaching. Second, we combine computational software and simulation software to create some teaching software for software oriented teaching. Third, we design some vibration measurement experiment. Finally, with traditional teaching we apply Taguchi method to find the optimal teaching path—the optimal combination of teaching tool, tradition, teaching software and experiment oriented teaching. The project is composed of four parts as follows: Part 1--- Design and manufacture teaching tools 1.interest oriented teaching tool—for the teaching of vibration concepts 2.multi-purpose oriented teaching tool — for the teaching of the free and force vibrations of discrete and continuous systems. Part 2--- Compile teaching software 1.software of vibration concepts— compiled by VB, Ansys and ME’ scope. 2.software of the free and force vibrations of discrete and continuous systems— compiled by differential transformation and F.E.M. 3.software of vibration practice—compiled by B&K and ME’ scope Part 3--- Design and manufacture vibration measurement equipment 1. practice oriented experiment— base vibration platform for linear and angular motion. 2. teaching oriented experiment— modal experiment for natural frequency and mode shape Part 4--- Find the optimal combination of teaching tool oriented , traditional, teaching software oriented and experiment oriented way by Taguchi method and do evaluation on the optimal teaching path.