Title: 結合資訊偽裝與手持行動裝置技術應用於創新旅遊服務之研究(II)

Abstract: 本報告先根據主持人近年來之相關研究與相關文獻探討與分析後,提出擴增實境、二維條碼、光柵片、視覺化標誌四項資訊偽裝技術結合於地圖之呈現形式。接續請數位設計者進行訪談,根據產品評價的內容進行評價分析,包括心理性、目的性或意義性、機能性、經濟性之四因子,以尋求出最佳資訊偽裝技術於地圖之呈現形式。其後,數位觀光導覽地圖之建構,包括實驗環境、設計環境、服務

內容、視覺標誌辨識之開發描述。並於第二年計畫執行結束時將提出視覺化標誌之最佳辨識率,以提供在第三年計畫中創新服務整合之應用。

Firstly, according to review and analysis on related works in recent years, the project investigator proposes four representation form of map applying steganography “Augmented Reality”, “2D Bar Code”, “Lenticular” and “Visual Tag.” Subsequently, to interview with several digital designers and ask these designers to conduct evaluation analysis according to four factors of product evaluation, including: psychological implication, object or meaningfulness, function and economy, to figure out the best representation form of map applying steganography. Later, digital tour guide map is established, including: laboratory environment, service description, and description of visual tag development. And through project execution of the second year, the best recognition rate of visual tag will be proposed to being applied in application of innovative service integration in the third year.