Title: 邁向潔淨電網之規劃策略與運轉控制之研究-考慮電源端最佳潔淨發電調度與多目標即時調度決策支援系統之建立

Abstract: 本計畫提出一種新型的潔淨發電調度方法,俾提供安全潔淨的電力至網路。計畫中主要從發電面著手,在滿足等式、不等式及安全運轉限制條件下,應用增強型差分演化法進行多目標發電之最佳化調度,其中所考慮的目標函數包含NOx/CO2 污染排放量、燃料成本及代輸成本。增強型差分演化法主要結合差分演化法與螞蟻系統,它除具備快速收斂與易於實現特性外,更加強了系統的全域搜尋能力,故非常適合於求解最佳化問題。本計畫以兩個測試案例進行研究,包含IEEE 30 個匯流排系統及台電345kV 簡化系統。所提出的方法與差分演化法及粒子群演化法在相同限制條件下進行比較,以驗證所提出方法的可行性。

This project proposes a new approach to solve the clean power dispatch problem that provides safe and clear electricity to power grid. Considering the side of power generation and under satisfying equality, inequality, and security operating conditions, the enhanced differential evolution (EDE) approach was employed to solve the multi-objective power dispatch problem. The objectives considered are environment impact of NOx/CO2 emission, fuel cost, and power wheel cost. The proposed EDE combines classical DE and ant system, which can provide not only for the advantages of fast convergence and easy implementation, but also for the reinforcement of global search ability. To verify the effectiveness of the proposed approach, the IEEE 30-bus and equivalent TPC-345kV systems are employed. Comparisons of optimization performance are made to the classical ED and particle swarm optimization (PSO) methods.