题名: 邁向潔淨電網之規劃策略與運轉控制之研究-強化電力品質分析、監測、鑑別及硬體改良實現之研製

摘要: 近幾年來,由於科技不斷地進步,從傳統工業轉型成高產值產業,導致用電量隨之上升,所以供電品質與電力品質之可靠度極為重要,相對地,隨之衍生而來之電力品質問題便層出不窮。這些不良因素可能影響廠內設備之正常運轉,且對電機與電子設備造成危害性之影響,甚至危害操作人員之安全。因此,能夠同時描述訊號時頻分佈的時頻分析(time-frequency analysis)演算法已漸躍為主流,其中常用的方法為短時傅立葉轉換(short-time Fourier transform)、小波轉換(wavelet transform)、威格分佈(Wigner distribution)及Hilbert 轉換,前兩者其雖可表示訊號時間-頻率-能量分布的情況,但其時-頻解析度稍差,而後兩者雖具有較佳之解析度,但亦常伴隨額外的交關項(cross term)干擾,或有方法克服高頻干擾的問題,卻也犧牲了其時頻定位能力,有鑒於上述方法之缺點,本計劃應用SPW(STFT-Pseudo-Wigner)分佈,其具備高解析度之優點,亦無交關項之缺點。在測試結果中,本方法之可行性及精確性將被驗證。

The application of nonlinear electronics in the novel electric power equipment is world-wide popular. The waveform distorted by these devices is more deteriorated. The power quality disturbances include harmonics, voltage sag, voltage swell, voltage interruption, voltage flicker and oscillatory transient. Therefore, an efficient tool that can help the power engineer analyze the power quality is critically important nowadays. The widely accepted time-frequency analysis methods are short-time Fourier transform, wavelet transform, Wigner distribution, and Hilbert transform. The first two methods can describe the time-frequency information, but the resolution is not very high. The last two methods have high resolution, but there is a cross term which will affect the result. In this project, the SPW (STFT-Pseudo-Wigner) approach was applied to monitor the power system transient phenomena. It has high time-frequency resolution without the cross term. The proposed approach is tested on the several power quality signals. Testing results demonstrate the advantages of the SPW method.