Title: 新產品設計規劃之模糊品質機能展開建構模式

Abstract: 品質機能展開是新產品設計規劃的一項重要工具。新產品設計開發團隊可以藉此清楚地知道顧客的期望與需求,並且有系統的評估所提供的產品或服務是否符合顧客的需求。評估顧客需求的重要性評分是QFD 展開的重要程序。最近的研究指出,在QFD 的應用上,解讀顧客需求的議題仍然有待改善。此外,在現行QFD 的研究中,有關各項需求之間相互影響的議題,幾乎僅聚焦在設計需求的分析上,忽略了各項顧客需求之間經常具有相關性,特別是新產品的各項顧客需求經常被視為都具有高度的重要性。本研究利用模糊理論提出一個結合顧客、競爭與價值等三項觀點的評估模式以獲得客戶需求的重要性評比,同時,考慮顧客需求的交互影響及設計需求的交互影響,以獲得QFD 關係矩陣。依據上述的結果將可獲得QFD 各項設計需求的重要性評比。最後,以案例說明所提出之方法較傳統的QFD 建構模式可獲的較佳的客戶滿意度。

Quality function deployment (QFD) is an important tool in processing new product design planning in order to maximum customer satisfaction. The team members of QFD have to recognize the customers’ need and expectation clearly with QFD and evaluate systematically the product or service planning whether conform to customers’ requirements. Evaluating the important score of each customer requirement is a leading procedure to QFD activity. The recent research argued that one of the major difficulties to QFD is interpreting the customers’ voice. Furthermore, in terms of the interactive influence of customer requirements issues were almost ignored in the existing studies on which only discussed the influence for design requirements in the relevant QFD researches. However, in early stage of new product development, the interactive influence of each customer requirement is prevailed practically due to each customer requirement is beheld very important entry. Unlike existing research, this study considers three different perspectives, the customer, competition, and value perspectives, to evaluate the importance scores of CRs. To cope with the vague and uncertain nature of the new product planning stage, fuzzy approaches are adopted using the modified fuzzy Delphi method, entropy and value analysis methods. In addition, different to prior studies, this paper not only considers the relationships among DRs but takes the relationships among CRs into account to determine the normalized relationship between CRs and DRs, and also proposes a modified normalized relationship between CRs and DRs to overcome the weakness of the existing models. Based on an illustrative example, the proposed methods indicate that the total degree of customer satisfaction achieved is greater than with the previous methods.