Title: 數位典藏導覽資訊輔助閱讀之研究

Keywords: 數位典藏 擴增實境 QR 條碼

Abstract: 平面書籍在近代知識傳達佔有重要的地位,具有輕便、量產化、低價等優勢,但隨著時代演變至今,多媒體影音媒體已成為資訊來源的另一起新秀,其在聲光影音部份都為過去平面書籍所無法提供,如須呈現動態3D、影音呈現的內容時,書籍依然受傳統印刷形式限至而無法呈現上述形式的資訊。因此本案以會場展覽專刊為例,提出兩用條碼輔以數位典藏資訊的概念,用於現今有此類須求之書籍進行豐富的影音閱讀,期以達到多元的閱讀影音經驗與資訊。

The books has important status in the recent, that has many merit like quantity facilely produces superiority and low price, but along with the time evolution, the multimedia has until now become the information to originate together is in addition beautiful, it all was unable in the acousto-optic video and music part for the past plane books to provide, when like had to present the content which dynamic 3D, the video and music presented, the books still received the traditional printing form to limit to are unable to present the above form the information. Therefore this case take the conference site display memoir as an example, proposed new shape bar code auxiliary by several book reservations information concept, uses in the nowadays to have this kind to have to ask the books to carry on rich video and music reading, the time achieves many Yuan reading video and music experience and the information.