Title: 感性設計理論應用於智慧型互動燈具創新設計之研究

Keywords: 感性設計 智慧型設計 跨領域設計整合

Abstract: 智慧型設計系統的出現,將設計帶入了另一個嶄新的紀元,同時設計的發展也因為這些高科技的應用,相應地產生了質的改變,為設計帶來了新的科技哲學理論的思考,為人類社會帶來了新的存在價值與意義的探索。2005 年的電影《The Island》中未來智慧化家居生活的想像,智慧化的傢俱設備與室內空間相結合,運用數位科技技術,產生具有革命性智慧的人居環境,帶來無限的想像與啟發。生活與科技相結合,運用科技創造更便捷的生活。空間不僅是靜態的營造與搭建,透過跨領域的傢俱設計、數位科技與空間設計的整合,創造更具動態、智慧化的未來生活介面,這一創新的設計典範如今已一步步地在真實生活中發生著。資訊科技的發展促使人類社會由工業社會(industry society)前進到資訊社會(information society),建構了新的網路社會與網路空間(cyberspace),新的資訊流通方式對人類社會、政治、經濟、文化與藝術的生產,產生了巨大的變革與新的結構方式。隨著高科技成果的不斷出現,智慧化設計逐漸地萌芽。快速流動的資訊洪流將人們帶入資訊化的社會之中,創造了新的科技價值與意義,這些高科技智慧化設計將成為新的設計思考方向。西北大學唐納•諾曼(Donald A.Norman)教授提出感性設計(Emotional Design),強調設計要訴諸人們的感性情緒與經驗,藉由「人性科技」與「感性設計」的融合,讓人與產品產生情境互動,藉由設計使產品在外觀、肌理、觸覺上,讓人們有著愉悅、充滿情趣與生活美感的感性設計特質。以感性設計 + 智慧設計之創新設計模式,發展具智能與趣味性的互動燈具設計,豐富生活的情趣,以建構「智慧好生活」的創意生活模式。讓光影擁有隨機變化性,以營造空間的流動美感,成為一種全新的生活體驗。

The emergence of intelligent design system has brought design into a new era. Meanwhile, the development of design, which has undergone qualitative changes due to the application of advanced technologies, has brought reflections on the new philosophical theory about science and technology,and explorations on new existence value and sense. As shown in the movie The Island produced in 2005, the imagination on the intelligent residential living in future, the combination between intelligent furniture equipment and indoor spaces as well as the application of digital technologies all create the intelligent human living environment full of revolutionary quality,arousing infinite imaginations and inspirations of human being. The connection of life with technology and the application of technology make the life more convenient. More than the static embodiment of creation and construction, spaces also provides dynamic and intelligent interfaces with future life through the cross-field furniture design, and the integration between digital technology and spatial design. Design examples incorporating such innovation have been happening in the real life step by step. Information technology urges the human society to advance toward information society from industry society, and helps the construction of new network society and cyberspace; new ways of information communication has brought huge changes and new structures in terms of human society, policy, economy, culture and art. As hi-tech achievements emerge continuously, the intelligent design is gradually springing up. Rapid information flood has brought human being into information society and created new value and meaning of technology and science. Hi-tech intelligent design will become the new thinking direction of design. As put forth by Professor Donald A. Norman from Northwest University, emotional design emphasizes that the design shall appeal to the feelings, emotions and experiences of people. Emotional interaction between human beings and products shall be created through the fusion between the Humanistic Science and Technology and the Emotional Design, allowing human being to experience the design characteristics of pleasure and being full of sentiments and life aesthetic. By means of innovative design mode of “Emotional Design” plus intelligent design, develop interaction light fitting design of intelligence and interesting qualities, enrich the life interests and create innovative living mode of “intelligent and good life”. Endow light and shade with random variations in order to create flow aesthetic feeling of spaces, giving people a totally new life experience.