Title: 高科技理想國的發展藍圖—南韓智慧化空間發展趨勢與創新構想之研究

Keywords: 智慧化空間 高科技IT產業; 智慧好生活

Abstract: 當1998年亞洲發生金融風暴時,四小龍中的韓國產業在風雨飄搖中,面臨著崩解的危機。此時的韓國政府化危機為轉機,提出高科技與文化產業並行的發展構想與策略,因而創造了韓國高科技IT產業的蓬勃興起。韓國政府於2004年積極推動「U-Korea計畫」,擬定了「數位城市建設綜合發展計劃」,建立高科技產業與營建業跨產業的合作關係,藉由資訊通訊技術的創造與應用,建置一個智慧化的未來生活環境,創造產業的價值與生活幸福的願景。韓國這一智慧空間發展的趨勢與經驗,為台灣目前積極推動的「智慧好生活」發展構想,提供了一盞窺視未來的經驗與視窗。William J. Mitchell 在其著作E-topia中,從技術、經濟、文化、社會等角度,探討數位技術革新對未來生活、建築與城市發展帶來的影響性,提出intelligent operation(智慧化運作)的產業發展構想與理論,為本論文的研究提供了理論的基礎。在論文的研究方法上,本研究藉由田野調查與文獻回顧的方式,對韓國智慧空間發展的創意趨勢與經驗,進行觀察與檢視。理解其發展的背景與構想,以作為台灣智慧空間發展的借鏡。藉由這一韓國智慧化空間發展趨勢與創新構想之研究,為台灣智慧化空間的發展提供經驗與藍圖。

When the Asian Financial Storm occurred in 1998, the industry of South Korea, one of the Four Small Dragons of Asia, swayed in the storm and faced the danger of collapse. To transform the crisis into an opportunity of favorable turn, the Korean Government brought forward the policy and strategy of developing high technology and cultural industry simultaneously, resulting in the flourish of the high-tech IT industry. In 2004, the government launched the “U-Korea” master plan and worked out the “Integrated Development Plan of Digital City Construction”. It is aimed to establish the trans-industrial cooperation between the high-tech industry and the construction industry, build an intelligent living environment based on the creation and application of communication technologies, and create the value of industry and the vision of happy life. As Taiwan is energetically promoting the development idea of “Intelligent Good Life” at present, the development trend and experience of intelligent space in Korea provides a window for us to learn from the past and look forward to the future. In one of his books, E-topia, William J. Mitchell discussed the influence of the digital revolution on the future life, architecture and urban development from the angles of technology, economy, culture and society, and brought forward the industrial development idea and theory of intelligent operation, providing a theoretical foundation for the research of this paper.As to the research methods, field investigation and literature review are conducted in this research to observe and analyze the trend and experience of the development of intelligent space in South Korea. Through the research on the development trend and innovative idea of intelligent space in South Korea, the purpose is to understand the background and idea of its development in South Korea and thus provide reference, experience and blueprint for its development in Taiwan.