题名: 影像處理技術於美容整體造型之臉型判別上的應用

关键词: 美容整體造型 影像處理; 臉型判別

摘要: 隨著電腦科技的突飛猛進,以及數位影像處理技術的突破與廣泛應用,美容整體造型設計的發展不得不跳脫傳統的陰影而走向科技時代的潮流。本研究目的在於應用影像處理技術,發展一套臉型判別系統模式,以利於美容整體造型設計的發展。此系統模式利用臨界值法、影像外形處理與影像投影等基本影像處理自動找出特徵點的座標後,計算相對應的特徵向量組合,並依臉型長與寬之比例關係找出其對應的權值。在比對方面,依系統所找出的特徵值將可以有效代表臉部特徵,接著利用歐基里德距離及漢明距離來完成比對工作,也就可以完成臉型判別的結果。本研究最後以實際人臉影像進行實驗,其結果顯示以影像處理技術於臉型判別上有很高的辨識率。

The great advances in computer technology and digital image processingtechniques have helped cosmetology styling design and education to escape from theshadow of tradition. In order to advance the development of cosmetology stylingdesigning, the purpose of this research is by the application of image processingtechniques to develop a system to assist in the decision on how a face should beshaped. In this system, the basic image processing techniques which will include thethresholding method, image forming treatment, image projection etc., are first used tolocate the coordinates of feature points automatically. Then their correspondingeigenvectors are calculated as features, and the corresponding weights can be foundby using the ratio of length of the face to its breadth. As regards comparison betweenfeatures, both the Euclidean and Hamming distances are used to compare facialfeatures, and then the decision on the shape can be made. Finally, this research carriesout experiments with real facial images and the results show that there are highdistinguishing rates in the system proposed in this research into decision-making inregard to face-shaping.