Title: 廢酸液中鐵的資源化研究

其他題名: Study on the Recycling of Iron in Waste Acid

Keywords: 廢酸;資源化; Waste acid;Resource;Iron

Abstract: 鋼鐵業在製造及加工過程中會產生大量的廢酸洗液,主要使用2種酸,鹽酸以及硫酸,其產物統稱為酸洗廢液。由於含有高濃度的鹽酸或是硫酸具有高濃度的鐵離子,每公升約含有120克的鐵,具有回收再利用的價值,依環保署公告之「有害事業廢棄物認定標準」規定,此廢酸液屬於有害事業廢棄物中的腐蝕性事業廢棄物。惟目前業者大多委託大型企業使用焙燒法或是使用中和法提升其pH值並加以掩埋,隨著生產線增加,廢液的產量日漸增加,隨著處理成本上升,已成為業者急需解決的問題。本研究主要目的即為協助解決鋼鐵加工產業所遭遇到的廢液處理問題。首先針對鋼鐵加工產業現況、廢酸洗液產出、清除及再利用現況等,進行廢酸液產出的背景資料分析,進一步評析國內外相關再生利用技術,再利用實驗完成廢酸洗液資源化研究,評析以共沉法回收廢酸洗液之可行性。本研究採集國內鋼鐵加工廠產出之廢酸洗液做為研究對象,於實驗室中利用共沉法進行鐵資源化之可行性探討,以不同之操作溫度、pH值、反應時間、NaOH濃度等操作參數進行批次實驗,建立資源化之最佳反應條件。進行資源化產品之組成與溶出分析,是否能符合法律規範。廢酸洗液以共沉法進行鐵的資源化實驗。考量資源回收率、能源耗損、設備材質需求、鐵產量等要素,以溫度80°C、操作時間90min、pH8、1M NaOH為最佳,資源化產物溶出皆在國家標準之內,濾液中Cd含量高於放流水標準,需經處理後才能排放。

The steel industry is in the process of manufacturing and processing will produce a lot of waste acid wash,mainly use 2 kinds of acids,hydrochloric acid and sulfuric acid,be called waste acid wash. Due to high concentration hydrochloric acid or sulfuric acid high concentration of iron ions, contains about 120 grams of iron per liter, have the value of recycling,according to the "Environmental Waste Determination Standards" promulgated by the Environmental Protection Agency, this waste acid liquid is a corrosive business waste in hazardous business waste.Currently most of the companies commission large enterprises use roasting or neutralization raise its pH and bury it. As the production line increases, the production of waste liquid is increasing,increased processing costs,become an urgent problem for the industry. The main purpose of this studyto help solve the waste disposal problems encountered in the steel processing industry.First, the current situation of the steel processing industry, waste acid washing liquid production, removal and reuse status, etc. Background data analysis of waste acid production, further analysis of related recycling technologies at home and abroad, reuse of experiments to complete the recycling of waste acid washing liquid, Evaluating the feasibility of recovering waste acid washing solution by co-precipitation method. This study collected the waste acid washing liquid produced by domestic steel processing plants and completed the research object, discussion on the Feasibility of Using the Co-precipitation Method for Iron Resource Utilization in the Laboratory. Batch experiments using different operating temperatures, pH, reaction time, NaOH concentration, etc. Establish the optimal response conditions for resource utilization. Establish the optimal response conditions for resource utilization, whether it can comply with legal norms.Recycling experiment of iron in waste acid washing solution by co-precipitation method, 1 liter of waste acid can produce more than 360 grams of iron metal. Consider factors such as resource recovery rate, energy consumption, equipment material requirements, and iron production. The temperature is 80°C, the operation time is 90 min,1M NaOH and the pH8 is the best. Dissolved resource products are all within national standards and the Cd content in the filtrate is higher than the discharge water standard, and it needs to be treated before it can be discharged.