Title: 簡化環境教育教學人員認證流程之研究

其他題名: Research on simplifying the certification process for environmental education teaching staff

Keywords: 環境教育人員認證;流程簡化 environmental education staff certification;Process simplification

Abstract: 將各個大專院校系所環境教育人員申請名單以環境訓練所(以下簡稱環訓所)統計之學歷申請認證得採計專業領域學分表進行交叉比對,藉由專家及學者的問卷調查,在符合法規的情況下建立及簡化環境教育教學人員之認證流程,以精進環境教育人員認證品質及效率。整合各大專院校系所進行環境教育教學人員專業領域的流程簡化作業。分析6223名環境教育人員認證資料交叉比對其必修科目符合環訓所公告自網路搜尋85系所最新畢業課程標準,在符合法規規定條件下,可以校院系所畢業證書申請環境教育教學人員認證之專業領域有「災害防救」、「自然保育」及「公害防治」(共22校23系)三領域。舊有的環境教育人員申請認證流程的審查時間最長可能需要3個月又22天的時間,若再加上限期補正時間,最長時間會超過4個月,在符合法規的條件下,藉由環訓所過去審查6223名認證通過者,同時逐漸建立各(八大)領域通過認證者被認可之課程名稱,並累積成為「以學歷申請認證得採計專業領域學分」表,將相關校院系所畢業課程標準中之必修課程之名稱與「以學歷申請認證得採計專業領域學分」表比對,凡達到或超過18學分者代表若其來申請境教育教學人員認證即可獲通過認證,流程費時最長由四個月降低至兩個月以內。

The list of environmental education personnel applied by the colleges and universities is cross-checked with the academic qualifications of the training institutes, and the questionnaires of experts and scholars are used to establish and simplify the compliance with the regulations. The certification process for environmental education teaching staff, to improve the quality and efficiency of environmental education personnel. Integrate the streamlined operations of the professional fields of environmental education and teaching staff in various colleges and universities.It may take 3 months and 22 days for the old environmental education personnel to apply for the certification process. If the time limit is added, the maximum time will be more than 4 months. Under the conditions of compliance, In the past, the training institute reviewed 6,223 certification passers, and gradually established the names of the courses that have been approved by the certifiers in each of the (eight major) fields, and accumulate the “Certificate of Professional Fields for the Application of Academic Qualifications”, which will be related to the school departments. The name of the compulsory course in the Graduation Curriculum Standard is compared with the “Certificate of Purchasing Professional Fields for Academic Qualifications”. Anyone who has reached or exceeded 18 credits will be certified if they apply for certification of the education and teaching staff. The maximum time taken to reduce the time from four months to less than two months.