Title: 石化業甲醛製程廢水回收再利用技術之探討

其他題名: Feasibility Study on Reclamation Techniques for the Petrochemical (HCHO) Wastewater

Keywords: 石化工業;膜生物反應器;回收再利用;逆滲透;離子交換;淤泥指數

Abstract: 本研究於南部某石化化工廠利用膜生物反應器(membrane bioreactor, MBR)配合逆滲透法(Reverse Osmosis,RO)及離子交換法(ion exchange)針對該廠厭氧反應器(EGSB)處理後出流水進行再生利用技術之研究,探討各種操作變數對廢水處理效果之影響,比較各階段處理水水質與各種用水標準間之差異,期能達到石化工業廢水回收再利用之目的,以供日後實際應用及研發之參考。利用膜生物反應器處理石化界廢水研究結果顯示。進流水水質的組成與會直接影響產水流量降低的情形,同時水中的組成物亦會累積在薄膜的內部與外部結構,進而決定積垢的程度,使過膜面壓力增加,而影響薄膜效能,而其處理水COD為21.8 mg/L 已經合乎現有放流水標準,而產水之淤泥指數(silt density index, SDI)達到4以下,亦可直接進入逆滲透系統處理回收。第一段逆滲透系統對於進流水pH偏鹼性及增加回收率時,期效能有顯著變化,且隨著膜通量改變,導致逆滲透膜產生結垢情形發生。而第二段逆滲透系統因為僅負擔較少之有機及無機物質於測試期間內,第二段逆滲透模組較之下無結垢情形發生。透過離子交換樹脂再次精鍊後的產水於導電度及其離子含量均可達到一般製程用水要求。

Feasibility for treatment and reclamation of Petrochemical wastewater by the membrane bioreactor (MBR) process and reverse osmosis (RO) technology and Ion Exchange was studied. And set up the pilot unit in North of Taiwan X Company. In addition, in order to obtain useful engineering design, optimization of the process performance was also studied. The results show that the waste water quality will effect to the flow rate of MBR product water and the composition in the waste water will accumulate in the bottom of membrane and surface and that will make the membrane scaling and the pressure increase and effect to MBR unit performance decrease.MBR product water COD is 21.8 mg/L that already conform to Water Pollution Control Act and the silt density index (SDI) less than 4 also can feed into RO system.1st RO unit operation without RO feed water pH adjustment and increases the recovery rate will affect to membrane scaling and to the make flux and performance decrease.2nd RO unit operation is smoothly, because the feed water is more pure, the organism and inorganic is less than 1st RO feed water, so in the period of pilot test, 2nd RO membrane is no scale and fouling.Ion exchange resin product water the conductivity and ion content can refer to the normal process water requirements.