Title: 2005~2015年台南地區空氣品質 SO2、NO2、O3及 PM2.5之頻率分析

其他題名: Frequency analyses of atmospheric SO2, NO2, O3 and PM2.5 in Tainan City from 2005 to 2015

Keywords: 頻率分析;臭氧(O3);氮氧化物(NOx);二氧化硫(SO2);懸浮微粒(PM2.5)

Abstract: 本論文研究為2005~2015 年台南地區之臭氧(O3)、二氧化氮(NO2)、二氧化硫(SO2)、懸浮微粒(PM2.5)之年頻率、月頻率及週頻率分析。本研究藉由環保署監測站台南地區的四個監測站(台南站、安南站、新營站、善化站)之數據做各頻率的分析,期望能為台南的空氣品質變化之趨勢研究做出貢獻,使民眾可以更加了解台南的空氣品質狀況。由環保署環境資源資料庫空氣品質監測資料,取得需要的資料並使用Excel 將數據做初步篩選、整理再將數據分類並做計算,以四監測站的為主,探討這11 年,各污染物的趨勢、濃度高低及污染狀況並比較四監測站之差異。研究結果顯示各頻率的污染情況,在四個監測站中以台南站的整體濃度最高。年頻率除了O3 以外,各污染物濃度均有逐年下降趨勢,濃度遞減的情況;月頻率得出NO2、SO2、PM2.5 都呈現夏季低、冬季高,O3 則呈現冬夏季低、秋季高的情況;週頻率顯示NO2、SO2 在每週六及日各站濃度皆較低,O3 在週末有上升的情況,推測與監測站的氣象因素有所關聯,PM2.5 則整週濃度差異不大,沒有明顯升降。

This study aimed at frequency analyses of atmospheric SO2, NO2, O3 and PM2.5 in Tainan City from 2005 to 2015. Data from the four air quality monitoring stations (i.e., Tainan, Annan, Shinying and Sunhua) in Tainan City. First, data were analyzed by de-seasonal and moving average approaches. Then, discussion of concentrations, long-term trends and pollution status for the four monitoring stations. Result showed the trends of SO2, NO2, and PM2.5 decreased from 2005 to 2015. Only O3 excluded. In addition, monthly frequent analysis showed the concentrations of SO2, NO2, and PM2.5 were higher in winter and lower in summer. O3 was not the case as higher in autumn and lower in summer and winter. Weekly frequent analysis showed the concentrations of SO2 and NO2 were all lower on weekend days. However, O3 was increased on Saturday and PM2.5 was almost equal on weekdays and weekend days.