Title: 工業電網中電弧分析與警示標誌製作實例

其他題名: Arc-Flash Hazard Analysis for an Industrial Network Example

Keywords: PowerFactory;Arc-Flash 危害分析;保護組; PowerFactory;Arc-Flash Hazard Analysis;protection group

Abstract: 工業網絡示例用於通過PowerFactory軟件計算負載流量。弧閃危險分析計算旨在確定電弧閃光危險距離以及員工在電氣設備上或附近工作時可能暴露的事件能量。電弧灼傷的意外是除了電力技術人員遭受到觸電之外最容易遇到的危險事故,國內外有很多公司、工廠甚至是現場工地作業的場所都沒有所謂的電弧弧光危險警示的標籤、標語。由母線進行分析。可以自動創建相應的Arc-Flash警告標籤。弧閃危險分析計算旨在確定電弧閃光危險距離以及員工在電氣設備上或附近工作時可能暴露的危害能量。由於其保護組,結果可用於對母線進行分類。可以自動創建一個危害數據及各類等級防護衣的數據庫。本篇論文所探討的就是要如何做出醒目且兼具標示弧光範圍、工作距離、能量等級提醒操作人員在危險的工作環境下保護自身安全的標語。

The industrial network example is used to calculate load traffic through PowerFactory software. The arc flash hazard analysis calculation is designed to determine the arc flash hazard distance and the event energy that employees may be exposed to when working on or near electrical equipment.The accident of arc burn is the most dangerous accident that is encountered by electric power technicians except for electric shock. There are many labels, slogans for so-called arc arc hazard warnings in many companies, factories and even on-site construction sites.Analyzed by the busbar. The corresponding Arc-Flash warning label can be created automatically. The arc flash hazard analysis calculation is designed to determine the arc flash hazard distance and the hazard energy that employees may experience when working on or near electrical equipment. Due to its protection group, the results can be used to classify the busbars. A database of hazard data and various levels of protective clothing can be created automatically.What this paper explores is how to make a bold and slogan that indicates the range of arcs, working distance, and energy level to alert operators to protect themselves in a dangerous work environment.