题名: 物聯網服務系統資訊安全檢測平台

其他題名: IoT Service System Information Security Analysis Platform

关键词: 物聯網;資訊安全;SSL 憑證;弱點掃描

摘要: 物聯網隨著開發人員及業界的投入使其應用逐漸豐富,不論是在生活管理、環境監 控、車聯網、居家安全及智慧城市上都扮演相當重要的角色,物聯網將各項事物透過網路 聯繫起來,使人們可以更容易的獲得資訊與使用更多便利的服務,然而緊接而來的是物聯 網的資訊安全問題。若物聯網系統受到資訊安全攻擊,攻擊者除了可窺視使用者的習慣、 所在位置、個人資料及影像,甚至可能透過假資料的發送使系統作出錯誤的決定。因此本 論文將開發一物聯網服務系統資訊安全檢測平台,檢測平台以網頁介面呈現,提供非資訊 相關背景使用者一個簡易操作且容易判讀結果的使用介面。資訊安全檢測平台檢測內容分為三個部份,第一部份是針對物聯網服務系統進行進行 啟用服務掃描,讓使用者得知服務系統有無額外開啟通訊埠造成潛在風險,同時也蒐集到 的數據可提供第二部分分析SSL(傳輸層安全性協定 Transport Layer Security)憑證。分析 SSL 憑證目的在於檢查物聯網服務系統是否提供 SSL 加密的傳輸進行驗證,以提醒使用者 該服務平台資訊傳輸的安全可靠度。第三部分則是對物聯網服務系統做弱點掃描,提供給 使用者了解服務系統本身具有的潛在風險,同時提供連結讓使用者可以進一步了解該風險 及修補方法的相關資訊。

With the investment of developers and the industry, the Internet of Things has gradually developed applications. It plays a very important role in life management, environmental monitoring, car networking, home security and smart cities. The Internet of Things uses various things through the Internet. Linked to make it easier for people to access information and use more convenient services, and the information security of the Internet of Things is also closely followed. If the IoT system is attacked by information security, the attacker can not only peep into the user's habits. , location, personal data and images, and even the transmission of fake data may make the system make a wrong decision. Therefore, an information security detection platform for the Internet of Things service system will be developed. The detection platform is presented by the web interface, providing easy operation for non- information related background users and easy to interpret. The detection content is divided into three parts. First, the first part is on the Internet of Things service system. The IoT service system enables service scanning, which allows users to know whether the service system has additional information to open the communication and cause potential risks. The collected data can also provide the second part of analyzing SSL (Transport Layer Security Agreement Transport Layer) Security) credentials. The purpose of analyzing the SSL certificate is to check whether the IoT service system provides SSL encryption for verification. SSL is also called secure communication protocol. The network packet transmission can be encrypted through SSL, so that the transmitted content cannot be obtained even if it is intercepted. SSL encryption, the user's personal information, account number, password and credit card information will be easily intercepted during the transmission process. The third part is to do a weak point scan on the IoT service system, and provide information to the user service system about potential risks and repair methods.