Title: 雲端運動會競賽系統的開發研究-以開發正新國小運動會競賽系統為例

其他題名: The development of sports competition cloud system: The development of the Jhengsin elementary school sports competition system as an example

Keywords: PHP;XOOPS;管理系統;運動會;雲端;MariaDB; MariaDB;PHP;XOOPS;Management system;Sports;cloud

Abstract: 目前是雲端化的時代,雲端服務具有強大的靈活性,可以快速部署應用系統,並整合相關應用系統的資料成為一個大數據庫,利用大數據產生有價值的參考數據。本論文以正新國小學生運動會為實驗標的,開發能整合分析大數據的雲端運動會競賽系統,除了可以解決正新國小運動會競賽資料無法保存的問題,也可以做為此應用的範例,並以之擴展到各校的運動會競賽系統,如此就能以一個雲端平台來提供各校運動會競賽系統的服務,來收集各校的運動會比賽成績資料以形成一個大數據庫,透過資料整合,就能做大數據分析,未來在挑選運動選手,發掘人才有相當參考價值。

At present, it is the era of cloudization. With flexible Cloud Service, it is possible to deploy an application system quickly, integrate the data of other relevant application systems into a database, and use big data to generate valuable reference data. This study used the Jhengsin Elementary School as the experimental object to develop a cloud service system for integrating and analyzing big data of sports competition. The designed system can solve the difficulty of saving data from sports competition of Jhengsin Elementary School; moreover, the functions of this system can also be applied to the sports competition system of each school. In this way, a cloud platform can be established to provide the service system for schools to collect the performance data from school sports competition and form a database. Based on data integration and big data analysis, the system has positive influence and value on selecting talented athletes in the future.