Title: 正統鹿耳門聖母廟香科活動行銷探討吸引力及滿意度之研究

其他題名: The Study on the Attraction and Satisfaction of Event Marketing of the Tucheng Orthodox Luermen Sheng Mu Temple

Keywords: 寺廟;活動行銷;香科;吸引力;滿意度 temple;event marketing;Xiangke;tourist attraction;tourist satisfaction

Abstract: 臺南為文化首都,也有著全國最多的寺廟,顯示臺南生活與寺廟活動有很大的關係,藉由本次研究臺南寺廟節慶活動及活動行銷,以全國馬祖廟最大建築之「正統鹿耳門聖母廟」香科活動為例,探討活動行銷、滿意度、吸引力關聯性,論文研究方法採用問卷調查法蒐集分析,研究對象為曾參與過之遊(香)客。總計發放問卷400份,扣除填答不完整之無效問卷,有效問卷400份達100%。以SPSS 25.0 統計軟體進行統計資料分析,將其結果及意義加以闡釋。依據資料分析之結果,本研究結論如下:1.不同人口統計變相之遊客對於活動行銷之看法有顯著差異。2.活動行銷對吸引力呈顯著相關。3.吸引力對滿意度呈顯著相關。

Tainan, which has the most temples in the country, is the cultural capital of Taiwan, showing that there is high relation between life in Tainan and temple events. This research studies the Xiangke event held by the Tucheng Orthodox Luermen Sheng Mu Temple, to learn the relationships of event marketing, tourist satisfaction and tourist attraction. And of all the Matsu temples in the country, the Tucheng Orthodox Luermen Sheng Mu Temple has the vastest dimensions. The research adopted Questionnaire to do the collection and analysis, and the participants are the tourists of the Xiangke event. Four hundred questionnaires were distributed randomly. 400 questionnaires were collected, 400 of which were valid with 100 % response rate. The survey compiles and analyses these data with Software SPSS 25.0, and finds that:1. Tourists with different socio-economic backgrounds hold very different views toward event marketing.2. Event marketing and tourist attraction are highly correlated.3. Tourist attraction and tourist satisfaction are significantly correlated.